event burgee venue burgee

Early PM Series 2017

Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club

Early am 2017 Final Series Results

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 74, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
2017-04-02
R2
2017-04-02
R3
2017-05-07
R4
2017-05-07
R5
2017-06-04
R6
2017-06-04
R7
2017-07-02
R8
2017-07-02
R9
2017-08-06
R10
2017-08-06
Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap OSPREY 1316 BCYC Nigel Young Darren 941 9.0 (75.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 DNF 4.0 (75.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 213.0 63.0
2nd Slow Handicap SOLO 5152 BCYC Andrew Thompson N/A 1140 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 327.0 177.0
3rd Slow Handicap SOLO 4335 BCYC Peter Knight N/A 1140 2.0 1.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 11.0 6.0 6.0 336.0 186.0
4th Fast Handicap RS Aero 7 1458 BCYC Ian N/A 1066 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 14.0 8.0 343.0 193.0
5th Slow Handicap SOLO 4514 BCYC C. Davidson N/A 1140 1.0 2.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 455.0 305.0
6th Slow Handicap SOLO 5204 BCYC Paul Teague N/A 1140 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 458.0 308.0
7th Slow Handicap SOLO 4574 BCYC Reg Bishop N/A 1140 3.0 4.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 463.0 313.0
8th Slow Handicap SOLO 3685 BCYC Dave Edwards N/A 1140 (75.0 DNS) 7.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 75.0 DNC 11.0 15.0 493.0 343.0
9th   D-Zero 11   Steve Bolland   1029 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 DNF 2.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 540.0 390.0
10th Fast Handicap OSPREY 854 BCYC Greg Boris 941 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 75.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 543.0 393.0
11th Fast Handicap RS 200 977 BCYC Paul Clare 1047 8.0 (75.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 6.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 548.0 398.0
12th Slow Handicap LASER 201639 BCYC Connor Banks N/A 1095 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 603.0 453.0
13th   LARK 2470   Gary Packer Anna 1070 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 603.0 453.0
14th Fast Handicap RS 300 400 BCYC Mark Percival N/A 979 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 604.0 454.0
15th Slow Handicap SOLO 5072 BCYC Jon Coates N/A 1140 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 605.0 455.0
16th   LASER 85385   Rob Tindell   1095 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 608.0 458.0
17th Fast Handicap RS 200 374 BCYC Chris Baker Various 1047 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 609.0 459.0
18th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 19054 BCYC Bryan Smith Richard Bateman 1113 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 609.0 459.0
19th Fast Handicap RS 200 1451 BCYC Izzy Paul 1047 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 610.0 460.0
20th Fast Handicap RS 200 481 BCYC John Teague Naomi 1047 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 610.0 460.0
21st   SOLO 4198   R. White   1140 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 610.0 460.0
22nd Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 21067 BCYC Ian Wakeling Sean 1113 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 611.0 461.0
23rd Fast Handicap RS 200 411 BCYC Will Rhodes Chris Chorlton 1047 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 613.0 463.0
24th Fast Handicap RS 800 800 BCYC Chris Bishop Naomi 817 7.0 6.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 613.0 463.0
25th   RS 500 508   Ian Mairs Abi Campbell 968 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 13.0 3.0 616.0 466.0
26th Slow Handicap LASER 77706 BCYC Richard Packer N/A 1095 6.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 11.0 617.0 467.0
27th   SOLO 3917   James Porter   1140 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 621.0 471.0
28th Slow Handicap SOLO 4800 BCYC Dave Barritt N/A 1140 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 621.0 471.0
29th   LASER 200670   Frank Windmegen   1095 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 10.0 14.0 624.0 474.0
30th Slow Handicap OK 2144 BCYC Rhys Lancaster N/A 1103 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 1.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 676.0 526.0
31st   RS 200 1360       1047 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 5.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 680.0 530.0
32nd   OSPREY 1246   Alice Johnny 941 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 9.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 684.0 534.0
33rd   SOLO 3585       1140 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 12.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 687.0 537.0
34th Slow Handicap Wayfarer 4666 BCYC Mark Julia 1107 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Slow Handicap SOLO 3200   TBA N/A 1140 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Fast Handicap 29ER 382 BCYC Ryan TBA 919 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14789 BCYC Rhys Steve 964 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Slow Handicap LASER 137386 BCYC Simon Beck N/A 1095 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Slow Handicap LASER 146452 BCYC Richard Simms N/A 1095 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22455 BCYC Dave Wiggins Jackie Franklin 1113 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 19002 BCYC Mike Andy 1113 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Fast Handicap RS 300 411 BCYC Steve Bolland N/A 979 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Fast Handicap RS 300 no_num BCYC George Cousins N/A 979 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Slow Handicap SOLO 5456 BCYC Mark Tinker N/A 1140 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Slow Handicap SOLO 3556 BCYC Jez Coulton N/A 1140 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22124 BCYC Nigel Young Duncan 1113 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Fast Handicap RS 200 1509 BCYC Alistair Norris Helen 1047 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Slow Handicap SOLO 4114 BCYC David Barritt N/A 1140 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Slow Handicap SOLO 5188 BCYC Adrian Jones N/A 1140 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22148 BCYC Alan Galloway Trev 1113 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22419 BCYC Steve Higgs Jackie Franklin 1113 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 7528 BCYC Dave Clinton N/A 1136 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 164423 BCYC Paul Sheldon N/A 1136 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Slow Handicap OK 2142 BCYC Ian Harris N/A 1103 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Fast Handicap RS 200 826 BCYC Kerry Pinker Charles Richardson 1047 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Slow Handicap NATIONAL 12 - Non T-Foil 3428 BCYC Phil Bush Jo Bush 1089 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Fast Handicap 2000 21556 BCYC Adrian Moreton Steve Beard 1101 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Slow Handicap GP14 11500 BCYC Paul Claire 1131 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Fast Handicap RS 400 117 BCYC Chris Chris 943 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Slow Handicap LASER 137357 BCYC TBA N/A 1095 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Slow Handicap LASER 166399 BCYC Marion Dixon N/A 1095 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 13187 BCYC Keith Clark Dave 1113 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 6889 BCYC Dave Barrett Ruby Barrett 1113 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Slow Handicap NATIONAL 12 3532 BCYC Gavin Willis Toby 1064 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Fast Handicap RS 200 396 BCYC Mark Percival Jack 1047 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22501 BCYC Alice Allan Megan 1113 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22704 BCYC Dave Marsden Steve Higgs 1113 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Fast Handicap RS 200 327 BCYC Sally Campbell Abi Campbell 1047 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Fast Handicap LARK 2252 BCYC Gary Packer Richard Packer 1070 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Slow Handicap LASER 139370 BCYC Jim O'Connor N/A 1095 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Slow Handicap LASER 4.7 201395 BCYC Jamie Harris N/A 1195 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Slow Handicap LASER 175774 BCYC Mark Boddy N/A 1095 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Slow Handicap CADET 9985 BCYC Bee Harris Anna Horikova 1428 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0
34th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 3 BCYC Richard Simms N/A 1136 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 750.0 600.0

R1 - 2017-04-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap SOLO 4514 BCYC C. Davidson N/A 1140 18:21 0:16:06 1.0
2 Slow Handicap SOLO 4335 BCYC Peter Knight N/A 1140 19:02 0:16:42 2.0
3 Slow Handicap SOLO 4574 BCYC Reg Bishop N/A 1140 19:57 0:17:30 3.0
4 Slow Handicap SOLO 5152 BCYC Andrew Thompson N/A 1140 20:14 0:17:45 4.0
5 Fast Handicap RS Aero 7 1458 BCYC Ian N/A 1066 19:04 0:17:53 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER 77706 BCYC Richard Packer N/A 1095 21:13 0:19:23 6.0
7 Fast Handicap RS 800 800 BCYC Chris Bishop Naomi 817 16:08 0:19:45 7.0
8 Fast Handicap RS 200 977 BCYC Paul Clare 1047 22:21 0:21:21 8.0
9 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1316 BCYC Nigel Young Darren 941 20:36 0:21:53 9.0
10 Slow Handicap SOLO 3685 BCYC Dave Edwards N/A 1140 DNS   75.0

R2 - 2017-04-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap SOLO 4335 BCYC Peter Knight N/A 1140 38:27 0:33:44 1.0
2 Slow Handicap SOLO 4514 BCYC C. Davidson N/A 1140 38:28 0:33:45 2.0
3 Slow Handicap SOLO 5152 BCYC Andrew Thompson N/A 1140 39:59 0:35:04 3.0
4 Slow Handicap SOLO 4574 BCYC Reg Bishop N/A 1140 40:53 0:35:52 4.0
5 Fast Handicap RS Aero 7 1458 BCYC Ian N/A 1066 40:18 0:37:48 5.0
6 Fast Handicap RS 800 800 BCYC Chris Bishop Naomi 817 31:45 0:38:52 6.0
7 Slow Handicap SOLO 3685 BCYC Dave Edwards N/A 1140 45:38 0:40:02 7.0

R3 - 2017-05-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap SOLO 5152 BCYC Andrew Thompson N/A 1140 33:14 0:29:09 1.0
2   LARK 2470   Gary Packer Anna 1070 32:07 0:30:01 2.0
3 Slow Handicap SOLO 5204 BCYC Paul Teague N/A 1140 34:30 0:30:16 3.0
4   D-Zero 11   Steve Bolland   1029 31:50 0:30:56 4.0
5 Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 19054 BCYC Bryan Smith Richard Bateman 1113 34:48 0:31:16 5.0
6 Fast Handicap RS Aero 7 1458 BCYC Ian N/A 1066 34:56 0:32:46 6.0
7 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1316 BCYC Nigel Young Darren 941 34:36 0:36:46 7.0
8 Fast Handicap RS 200 977 BCYC Paul Clare 1047 DNF   9.0

R4 - 2017-05-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LARK 2470   Gary Packer Anna 1070 36:29 0:34:06 1.0
2 Slow Handicap SOLO 5204 BCYC Paul Teague N/A 1140 40:54 0:35:53 2.0
3 Slow Handicap SOLO 5152 BCYC Andrew Thompson N/A 1140 41:35 0:36:29 3.0
4 Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 19054 BCYC Bryan Smith Richard Bateman 1113 41:48 0:37:33 4.0
5 Fast Handicap RS Aero 7 1458 BCYC Ian N/A 1066 41:15 0:38:42 5.0
6 Fast Handicap RS 200 977 BCYC Paul Clare 1047 41:40 0:39:48 6.0
7 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1316 BCYC Nigel Young Darren 941 DNF   9.0
7   D-Zero 11   Steve Bolland   1029 DNF   9.0

R5 - 2017-06-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap SOLO 4514 BCYC C. Davidson N/A 1140 40:00 0:35:05 1.0
2   D-Zero 11   Steve Bolland   1029 37:25 0:36:22 2.0
3 Slow Handicap SOLO 5072 BCYC Jon Coates N/A 1140 41:45 0:36:37 3.0
4 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1316 BCYC Nigel Young Darren 941 38:08 0:40:31 4.0
5   LASER 85385   Rob Tindell   1095 51:04 0:46:38 5.0
6 Fast Handicap OSPREY 854 BCYC Greg Boris 941 DNF   7.0

R6 - 2017-06-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap SOLO 4514 BCYC C. Davidson N/A 1140 29:11 0:25:36 1.0
2 Slow Handicap SOLO 5072 BCYC Jon Coates N/A 1140 31:18 0:27:27 2.0
3   LASER 85385   Rob Tindell   1095 31:26 0:28:42 3.0

R7 - 2017-07-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER 201639 BCYC Connor Banks N/A 1095 37:47 0:34:30 1.0
2 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1316 BCYC Nigel Young Darren 941 32:45 0:34:48 2.0
3 Fast Handicap OSPREY 854 BCYC Greg Boris 941 33:14 0:35:19 3.0
4 Fast Handicap RS 200 481 BCYC John Teague Naomi 1047 37:05 0:35:25 4.0
5 Fast Handicap RS 200 374 BCYC Chris Baker Various 1047 37:25 0:35:44 5.0
6 Fast Handicap RS 200 411 BCYC Will Rhodes Chris Chorlton 1047 38:42 0:36:58 6.0
7 Fast Handicap RS 200 1451 BCYC Izzy Paul 1047 39:13 0:37:27 7.0
8 Slow Handicap SOLO 4335 BCYC Peter Knight N/A 1140 DNF   10.0
8 Slow Handicap SOLO 3685 BCYC Dave Edwards N/A 1140 DNF   10.0

R8 - 2017-07-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap OK 2144 BCYC Rhys Lancaster N/A 1103 47:51 0:43:23 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER 201639 BCYC Connor Banks N/A 1095 48:30 0:44:18 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS 200 1451 BCYC Izzy Paul 1047 48:41 0:46:30 3.0
4 Fast Handicap RS 200 374 BCYC Chris Baker Various 1047 48:55 0:46:43 4.0
5   RS 200 1360       1047 49:10 0:46:58 5.0
6 Fast Handicap RS 200 481 BCYC John Teague Naomi 1047 49:15 0:47:02 6.0
7 Fast Handicap RS 200 411 BCYC Will Rhodes Chris Chorlton 1047 49:17 0:47:04 7.0
8 Fast Handicap OSPREY 854 BCYC Greg Boris 941 46:17 0:49:11 8.0
9   OSPREY 1246   Alice Johnny 941 47:17 0:50:15 9.0
10 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1316 BCYC Nigel Young Darren 941 48:50 0:51:54 10.0
11 Slow Handicap SOLO 4335 BCYC Peter Knight N/A 1140 62:08 0:54:30 11.0
12   SOLO 3585       1140 62:48 0:55:05 12.0

R9 - 2017-08-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap SOLO 5204 BCYC Paul Teague N/A 1140 42:25 0:37:12 1.0
2 Slow Handicap SOLO 4574 BCYC Reg Bishop N/A 1140 42:46 0:37:31 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS 300 400 BCYC Mark Percival N/A 979 37:39 0:38:27 3.0
4 Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 21067 BCYC Ian Wakeling Sean 1113 44:36 0:40:04 4.0
5   SOLO 4198   R. White   1140 46:09 0:40:29 5.0
6 Slow Handicap SOLO 4335 BCYC Peter Knight N/A 1140 46:19 0:40:38 6.0
7 Slow Handicap SOLO 5152 BCYC Andrew Thompson N/A 1140 46:30 0:40:47 7.0
8   SOLO 3917   James Porter   1140 46:34 0:40:51 8.0
9 Slow Handicap SOLO 4800 BCYC Dave Barritt N/A 1140 46:44 0:41:00 9.0
10   LASER 200670   Frank Windmegen   1095 45:08 0:41:13 10.0
11 Slow Handicap SOLO 3685 BCYC Dave Edwards N/A 1140 47:55 0:42:02 11.0
12 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1316 BCYC Nigel Young Darren 941 39:45 0:42:15 12.0
13   RS 500 508   Ian Mairs Abi Campbell 968 42:06 0:43:30 13.0
14 Fast Handicap RS Aero 7 1458 BCYC Ian N/A 1066 46:31 0:43:38 14.0

R10 - 2017-08-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS 300 400 BCYC Mark Percival N/A 979 37:15 0:38:03 1.0
2 Slow Handicap SOLO 5204 BCYC Paul Teague N/A 1140 44:30 0:39:02 2.0
3   RS 500 508   Ian Mairs Abi Campbell 968 38:42 0:39:59 3.0
4 Slow Handicap SOLO 4574 BCYC Reg Bishop N/A 1140 45:53 0:40:15 4.0
5   SOLO 4198   R. White   1140 46:58 0:41:12 5.0
6 Slow Handicap SOLO 4335 BCYC Peter Knight N/A 1140 47:12 0:41:24 6.0
7 Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 21067 BCYC Ian Wakeling Sean 1113 47:06 0:42:19 7.0
8 Fast Handicap RS Aero 7 1458 BCYC Ian N/A 1066 46:09 0:43:18 8.0
9 Slow Handicap SOLO 5152 BCYC Andrew Thompson N/A 1140 49:29 0:43:24 9.0
10 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1316 BCYC Nigel Young Darren 941 43:38 0:46:22 10.0
11 Slow Handicap LASER 77706 BCYC Richard Packer N/A 1095 51:45 0:47:16 11.0
12 Slow Handicap SOLO 4800 BCYC Dave Barritt N/A 1140 54:17 0:47:37 12.0
13   SOLO 3917   James Porter   1140 54:30 0:47:48 13.0
14   LASER 200670   Frank Windmegen   1095 55:32 0:50:43 14.0
15 Slow Handicap SOLO 3685 BCYC Dave Edwards N/A 1140 59:09 0:51:53 15.0

www.bcyc.org.uk

www.bcyc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com