event burgee venue burgee

Early am Series 2017

Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club

Early AM Series 2017 Final Series Results

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 71, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
2017-04-02
R2
2017-04-02
R3
2017-05-07
R4
2017-05-07
R5
2017-06-04
R7
2017-07-02
R8
2017-07-02
R9
2017-08-06
R10
2017-08-02
Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap SOLO 5152 BCYC Andrew Thompson N/A 1140 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 159.0 15.0
2nd Fast Handicap OSPREY 1316 BCYC Nigel Young Darren 941 8.0 (11.0) 3.0 6.0 (72.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 6.0 8.0 119.0 36.0
3rd Fast Handicap RS Aero 7 1458 BCYC Ian N/A 1066 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 242.0 98.0
4th Slow Handicap SOLO 4514 BCYC C. Davidson N/A 1140 3.0 2.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 2.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 297.0 153.0
5th   SOLO 3917   James Porter   1140 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 380.0 236.0
6th Slow Handicap LASER 77706 BCYC Richard Packer N/A 1095 9.0 6.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 382.0 238.0
7th Slow Handicap SOLO 5072 BCYC Jon Coates N/A 1140 6.0 4.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 3.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 445.0 301.0
8th Fast Handicap RS 200 977 BCYC Paul Clare 1047 10.0 7.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 6.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 455.0 311.0
9th Fast Handicap RS 300 400 BCYC Mark Percival N/A 979 1.0 3.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 508.0 364.0
10th Slow Handicap SOLO 4335 BCYC Chris Baker N/A 1140 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 508.0 364.0
11th Slow Handicap SOLO 5204 BCYC Paul Teague N/A 1140 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 511.0 367.0
12th   Laser 2000 22002   Bob Jones Natalie Hibberd 1107 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 515.0 371.0
13th Fast Handicap RS 200 826 BCYC Kerry Pinker Charles Richardson 1047 4.0 8.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 516.0 372.0
14th   RS500 508   Tally Mairs Ian Mairs 968 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 521.0 377.0
15th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22419 BCYC Steve Higgs Jackie Franklin 1113 7.0 13.0 DNF (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 524.0 380.0
16th Slow Handicap SOLO 3200   TBA N/A 1140 13.0 DNF 9.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 526.0 382.0
17th Slow Handicap Wayfarer 4666 BCYC Mark Julia 1107 13.0 DNF 10.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 527.0 383.0
18th Slow Handicap LASER 201639 BCYC Shane Hewlett N/A 1095 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 577.0 433.0
19th Slow Handicap Redwing R249 BCYC Eric Evans Katy Quick 1092 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 577.0 433.0
20th   D-Zero 11   Steve Bolland   1029 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 1.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 577.0 433.0
21st Fast Handicap RS 200 374 BCYC Chris Baker Various 1047 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 2.0 72.0 DNS 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 578.0 434.0
22nd Fast Handicap OSPREY 854 BCYC Greg Boris 941 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 4.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 580.0 436.0
23rd Slow Handicap LASER 146452 BCYC Richard Simms N/A 1095 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 5.0 581.0 437.0
24th   LASER 85383   Rob Tindell   1095 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 5.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 581.0 437.0
25th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 19054 BCYC Bryan Smith Richard Bateman 1113 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 6.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 582.0 438.0
26th   LASER 72   Thomas Cohn   1095 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 7.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 583.0 439.0
27th Slow Handicap LASER 166399 BCYC Marion Dixon N/A 1095 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 10.0 586.0 442.0
28th   RS100 326       978 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 72.0 DNC 586.0 442.0
29th   LARK 2470   Gary Anna 1070 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Fast Handicap RS 200 1509 BCYC Alistair Norris Helen 1047 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Fast Handicap RS 200 396 BCYC Mark Percival Jack 1047 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Fast Handicap RS 200 1451 BCYC Izzy Paul 1047 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22455 BCYC Dave Wiggins Jackie Franklin 1113 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 19002 BCYC Mike Andy 1113 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Fast Handicap RS 200 411 BCYC Will Rhodes Chris Chorlton 1047 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Fast Handicap 29ER 382 BCYC Ryan TBA 919 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Slow Handicap OK 2144 BCYC Bish N/A 1103 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14789 BCYC Rhys Steve 964 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Slow Handicap LASER 137386 BCYC Simon Beck N/A 1095 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Fast Handicap RS 300 411 BCYC Steve Bolland N/A 979 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Fast Handicap RS 300 no_num BCYC George Cousins N/A 979 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Slow Handicap SOLO 5456 BCYC Mark Tinker N/A 1140 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Slow Handicap SOLO 4800 BCYC Dave Barritt N/A 1140 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Slow Handicap SOLO 3556 BCYC Jez Coulton N/A 1140 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22124 BCYC Nigel Young Duncan 1113 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 3 BCYC Richard Simms N/A 1136 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Slow Handicap SOLO 4574 BCYC Reg Bishop N/A 1140 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Slow Handicap GP14 11500 BCYC Paul Claire 1131 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Fast Handicap RS 400 117 BCYC Chris Chris 943 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Slow Handicap LASER 137357 BCYC TBA N/A 1095 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 13187 BCYC Keith Clark Dave 1113 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 6889 BCYC Dave Barrett Ruby Barrett 1113 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Slow Handicap NATIONAL 12 3532 BCYC Gavin Willis Toby 1064 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 7528 BCYC Dave Clinton N/A 1136 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22501 BCYC Alice Allan Megan 1113 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22704 BCYC Dave Marsden Steve Higgs 1113 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Fast Handicap RS 200 327 BCYC Sally Campbell Abi Campbell 1047 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Fast Handicap LARK 2252 BCYC Gary Packer Richard Packer 1070 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Slow Handicap LASER 139370 BCYC Jim O'Connor N/A 1095 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Slow Handicap LASER 4.7 201395 BCYC Jamie Harris N/A 1195 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Slow Handicap LASER 175774 BCYC Mark Boddy N/A 1095 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Slow Handicap CADET 9985 BCYC Bee Harris Anna Horikova 1428 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Slow Handicap OK 2142 BCYC Ian Harris N/A 1103 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Slow Handicap NATIONAL 12 - Non T-Foil 3428 BCYC Phil Bush Jo Bush 1089 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Fast Handicap 2000 21556 BCYC Adrian Moreton Steve Beard 1101 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Fast Handicap RS 200 481 BCYC John Teague Naomi 1047 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 164423 BCYC Paul Sheldon N/A 1136 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Slow Handicap SOLO 4114 BCYC David Barritt N/A 1140 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Slow Handicap SOLO 5188 BCYC Adrian Jones N/A 1140 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 21067 BCYC Ian Wakeling Sean 1113 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0
29th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22148 BCYC Alan Galloway Trev 1113 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 648.0 504.0

R1 - 2017-04-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS 300 400 BCYC Mark Percival N/A 979 21:30 0:21:58 1.0
2 Slow Handicap SOLO 5152 BCYC Andrew Thompson N/A 1140 28:54 0:25:21 2.0
3 Slow Handicap SOLO 4514 BCYC C. Davidson N/A 1140 30:21 0:26:37 3.0
4 Fast Handicap RS 200 826 BCYC Kerry Pinker Charles Richardson 1047 29:00 0:27:42 4.0
5 Fast Handicap RS Aero 7 1458 BCYC Ian N/A 1066 30:16 0:28:24 5.0
6 Slow Handicap SOLO 5072 BCYC Jon Coates N/A 1140 32:27 0:28:28 6.0
7 Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22419 BCYC Steve Higgs Jackie Franklin 1113 32:39 0:29:20 7.0
8 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1316 BCYC Nigel Young Darren 941 29:09 0:30:59 8.0
9 Slow Handicap LASER 77706 BCYC Richard Packer N/A 1095 34:38 0:31:38 9.0
10 Fast Handicap RS 200 977 BCYC Paul Clare 1047 44:06 0:42:07 10.0
11 Slow Handicap SOLO 3200   TBA N/A 1140 DNF   13.0
11 Slow Handicap Wayfarer 4666 BCYC Mark Julia 1107 DNF   13.0

R2 - 2017-04-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap SOLO 5152 BCYC Andrew Thompson N/A 1140 17:42 0:15:32 1.0
2 Slow Handicap SOLO 4514 BCYC C. Davidson N/A 1140 17:48 0:15:37 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS 300 400 BCYC Mark Percival N/A 979 15:52 0:16:12 3.0
4 Slow Handicap SOLO 5072 BCYC Jon Coates N/A 1140 18:38 0:16:21 4.0
5 Fast Handicap RS Aero 7 1458 BCYC Ian N/A 1066 19:07 0:17:56 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER 77706 BCYC Richard Packer N/A 1095 20:56 0:19:07 6.0
7 Fast Handicap RS 200 977 BCYC Paul Clare 1047 22:07 0:21:07 7.0
8 Fast Handicap RS 200 826 BCYC Kerry Pinker Charles Richardson 1047 22:43 0:21:42 8.0
9 Slow Handicap SOLO 3200   TBA N/A 1140 27:28 0:24:06 9.0
10 Slow Handicap Wayfarer 4666 BCYC Mark Julia 1107 28:42 0:25:56 10.0
11 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1316 BCYC Nigel Young Darren 941 24:30 0:26:02 11.0
12 Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22419 BCYC Steve Higgs Jackie Franklin 1113 DNF   13.0

R3 - 2017-05-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap SOLO 5152 BCYC Andrew Thompson N/A 1140 33:10 0:29:06 1.0
2   SOLO 3917   James Porter   1140 33:30 0:29:23 2.0
3 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1316 BCYC Nigel Young Darren 941 31:30 0:33:29 3.0
4 Fast Handicap RS Aero 7 1458 BCYC Ian N/A 1066 29:50 0:41:59 4.0
5 Slow Handicap SOLO 5204 BCYC Paul Teague N/A 1140 34:30 0:45:24 5.0
6 Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 19054 BCYC Bryan Smith Richard Bateman 1113 34:48 0:46:54 6.0

R4 - 2017-05-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   D-Zero 11   Steve Bolland   1029 28:25 0:27:37 1.0
2 Slow Handicap SOLO 5204 BCYC Paul Teague N/A 1140 34:06 0:29:55 2.0
3 Slow Handicap SOLO 5152 BCYC Andrew Thompson N/A 1140 34:42 0:30:26 3.0
4   SOLO 3917   James Porter   1140 36:20 0:31:52 4.0
5 Fast Handicap RS Aero 7 1458 BCYC Ian N/A 1066 34:15 0:32:08 5.0
6 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1316 BCYC Nigel Young Darren 941 33:22 0:35:28 6.0

R5 - 2017-06-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap SOLO 5152 BCYC Andrew Thompson N/A 1140 53:53 0:47:16 1.0
2 Slow Handicap SOLO 4514 BCYC C. Davidson N/A 1140 53:55 0:47:18 2.0
3 Slow Handicap SOLO 5072 BCYC Jon Coates N/A 1140 57:27 0:50:24 3.0
4 Fast Handicap OSPREY 854 BCYC Greg Boris 941 50:39 0:53:50 4.0
5   LASER 85383   Rob Tindell   1095 63:31 0:58:00 5.0
6 Fast Handicap RS 200 977 BCYC Paul Clare 1047 61:55 0:59:08 6.0
7   LASER 72   Thomas Cohn   1095 66:17 1:00:32 7.0

R7 - 2017-07-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Redwing R249 BCYC Eric Evans Katy Quick 1092 33:44 0:30:53 1.0
2 Fast Handicap RS 200 374 BCYC Chris Baker Various 1047 32:25 0:30:58 2.0
3 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1316 BCYC Nigel Young Darren 941 33:13 0:35:18 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER 77706 BCYC Richard Packer N/A 1095 39:56 0:36:28 4.0

R8 - 2017-07-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER 201639 BCYC Shane Hewlett N/A 1095 26:31 0:24:13 1.0
2 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1316 BCYC Nigel Young Darren 941 25:23 0:26:58 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER 77706 BCYC Richard Packer N/A 1095 33:26 0:30:32 3.0
4 Fast Handicap RS 200 374 BCYC Chris Baker Various 1047 DNS   72.0

R9 - 2017-08-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap SOLO 4514 BCYC C. Davidson N/A 1140 36:40 0:48:15 1.0
2 Slow Handicap SOLO 4335 BCYC Chris Baker N/A 1140 37:58 0:49:57 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS Aero 7 1458 BCYC Ian N/A 1066 35:50 0:50:25 3.0
4 Slow Handicap SOLO 5152 BCYC Andrew Thompson N/A 1140 38:23 0:50:30 4.0
5   Laser 2000 22002   Bob Jones Natalie Hibberd 1107 37:46 0:51:10 5.0
6 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1316 BCYC Nigel Young Darren 941 48:30 0:51:32 6.0
7   SOLO 3917   James Porter   1140 40:09 0:52:50 7.0
8   RS500 508   Tally Mairs Ian Mairs 968 35:39 0:55:15 8.0
9   RS100 326       978 DNF   10.0

R10 - 2017-08-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap SOLO 4514 BCYC C. Davidson N/A 1140 36:25 0:31:57 1.0
2 Slow Handicap SOLO 4335 BCYC Chris Baker N/A 1140 37:42 0:33:04 2.0
3 Slow Handicap SOLO 5152 BCYC Andrew Thompson N/A 1140 38:08 0:33:27 3.0
4 Fast Handicap RS Aero 7 1458 BCYC Ian N/A 1066 36:38 0:34:22 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER 146452 BCYC Richard Simms N/A 1095 37:50 0:34:33 5.0
6   Laser 2000 22002   Bob Jones Natalie Hibberd 1107 38:18 0:34:36 6.0
7   SOLO 3917   James Porter   1140 39:46 0:34:53 7.0
8 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1316 BCYC Nigel Young Darren 941 33:36 0:35:42 8.0
9   RS500 508   Tally Mairs Ian Mairs 968 35:39 0:36:50 9.0
10 Slow Handicap LASER 166399 BCYC Marion Dixon N/A 1095 41:54 0:38:16 10.0

www.bcyc.org.uk

www.bcyc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com