event burgee venue burgee

Early PM Series 2017

Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club

Early am Series 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 66, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
2017-04-02
R2
2017-04-02
R3
2017-05-07
R4
2017-05-07
Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap SOLO 5152 BCYC Andrew Thompson N/A 1140 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 11.0 7.0
2nd Fast Handicap RS Aero 7 1458 BCYC Ian N/A 1066 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 21.0 15.0
3rd Fast Handicap RS 200 977 BCYC Paul Clare 1047 8.0 (67.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 6.0 90.0 23.0
4th Fast Handicap OSPREY 1316 BCYC Nigel Young Darren 941 9.0 (67.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 DNF 92.0 25.0
5th   LARK 2470   Gary Packer Anna 1070 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 137.0 70.0
6th Slow Handicap SOLO 4335 BCYC Peter Knight N/A 1140 2.0 1.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 137.0 70.0
7th Slow Handicap SOLO 4514 BCYC C. Davidson N/A 1140 1.0 2.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 137.0 70.0
8th Slow Handicap SOLO 5204 BCYC Paul Teague N/A 1140 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 139.0 72.0
9th Slow Handicap SOLO 4574 BCYC Reg Bishop N/A 1140 3.0 4.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 141.0 74.0
10th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 19054 BCYC Bryan Smith Richard Bateman 1113 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 143.0 76.0
11th   D-Zero 11   Steve Bolland   1029 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNF 147.0 80.0
12th Fast Handicap RS 800 800 BCYC Chris Bishop Naomi 817 7.0 6.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 147.0 80.0
13th Slow Handicap LASER 77706 BCYC Richard Packer N/A 1095 6.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 207.0 140.0
14th Slow Handicap SOLO 3685 BCYC Dave Edwards N/A 1140 (67.0 DNS) 7.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 208.0 141.0
15th Slow Handicap Wayfarer 4666 BCYC Mark Julia 1107 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap SOLO 3200   TBA N/A 1140 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap SOLO 5456 BCYC Mark Tinker N/A 1140 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap SOLO 4800 BCYC Dave Barritt N/A 1140 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap SOLO 3556 BCYC Jez Coulton N/A 1140 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22124 BCYC Nigel Young Duncan 1113 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Fast Handicap RS 200 1509 BCYC Alistair Norris Helen 1047 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Fast Handicap RS 300 400 BCYC Mark Percival N/A 979 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Fast Handicap 29ER 382 BCYC Ryan TBA 919 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap OK 2144 BCYC Bish N/A 1103 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14789 BCYC Rhys Steve 964 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap LASER 137386 BCYC Simon Beck N/A 1095 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Fast Handicap RS 300 411 BCYC Steve Bolland N/A 979 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Fast Handicap RS 300 no_num BCYC George Cousins N/A 979 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 13187 BCYC Keith Clark Dave 1113 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 6889 BCYC Dave Barrett Ruby Barrett 1113 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap NATIONAL 12 3532 BCYC Gavin Willis Toby 1064 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Fast Handicap RS 200 396 BCYC Mark Percival Jack 1047 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Fast Handicap RS 200 1451 BCYC Izzy Paul 1047 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap LASER 146452 BCYC Richard Simms N/A 1095 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22455 BCYC Dave Wiggins Jackie Franklin 1113 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 19002 BCYC Mike Andy 1113 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Fast Handicap RS 200 411 BCYC Will Rhodes Chris Chorlton 1047 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap OK 2142 BCYC Ian Harris N/A 1103 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Fast Handicap RS 200 826 BCYC Kerry Pinker Charles Richardson 1047 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap NATIONAL 12 - Non T-Foil 3428 BCYC Phil Bush Jo Bush 1089 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Fast Handicap 2000 21556 BCYC Adrian Moreton Steve Beard 1101 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap SOLO 5072 BCYC Jon Coates N/A 1140 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Fast Handicap RS 200 481 BCYC John Teague Naomi 1047 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap LASER 201639 BCYC Shane Hewlett N/A 1095 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 164423 BCYC Paul Sheldon N/A 1136 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Fast Handicap OSPREY 854 BCYC Greg Boris 941 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap SOLO 4114 BCYC David Barritt N/A 1140 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap SOLO 5188 BCYC Adrian Jones N/A 1140 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Fast Handicap RS 200 374 BCYC Chris Baker Various 1047 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 21067 BCYC Ian Wakeling Sean 1113 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22148 BCYC Alan Galloway Trev 1113 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap LASER 175774 BCYC Mark Boddy N/A 1095 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap CADET 9985 BCYC Bee Harris Anna Horikova 1428 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 3 BCYC Richard Simms N/A 1136 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap GP14 11500 BCYC Paul Claire 1131 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Fast Handicap RS 400 117 BCYC Chris Chris 943 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap LASER 137357 BCYC TBA N/A 1095 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap LASER 166399 BCYC Marion Dixon N/A 1095 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22419 BCYC Steve Higgs Jackie Franklin 1113 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 7528 BCYC Dave Clinton N/A 1136 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22501 BCYC Alice Allan Megan 1113 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22704 BCYC Dave Marsden Steve Higgs 1113 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Fast Handicap RS 200 327 BCYC Sally Campbell Abi Campbell 1047 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Fast Handicap LARK 2252 BCYC Gary Packer Richard Packer 1070 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap LASER 139370 BCYC Jim O'Connor N/A 1095 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0
15th Slow Handicap LASER 4.7 201395 BCYC Jamie Harris N/A 1195 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 268.0 201.0

R1 - 2017-04-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap SOLO 4514 BCYC C. Davidson N/A 1140 18:21 0:16:06 1.0
2 Slow Handicap SOLO 4335 BCYC Peter Knight N/A 1140 19:02 0:16:42 2.0
3 Slow Handicap SOLO 4574 BCYC Reg Bishop N/A 1140 19:57 0:17:30 3.0
4 Slow Handicap SOLO 5152 BCYC Andrew Thompson N/A 1140 20:14 0:17:45 4.0
5 Fast Handicap RS Aero 7 1458 BCYC Ian N/A 1066 19:04 0:17:53 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER 77706 BCYC Richard Packer N/A 1095 21:13 0:19:23 6.0
7 Fast Handicap RS 800 800 BCYC Chris Bishop Naomi 817 16:08 0:19:45 7.0
8 Fast Handicap RS 200 977 BCYC Paul Clare 1047 22:21 0:21:21 8.0
9 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1316 BCYC Nigel Young Darren 941 20:36 0:21:53 9.0
10 Slow Handicap SOLO 3685 BCYC Dave Edwards N/A 1140 DNS   67.0

R2 - 2017-04-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap SOLO 4335 BCYC Peter Knight N/A 1140 38:27 0:33:44 1.0
2 Slow Handicap SOLO 4514 BCYC C. Davidson N/A 1140 38:28 0:33:45 2.0
3 Slow Handicap SOLO 5152 BCYC Andrew Thompson N/A 1140 39:59 0:35:04 3.0
4 Slow Handicap SOLO 4574 BCYC Reg Bishop N/A 1140 40:53 0:35:52 4.0
5 Fast Handicap RS Aero 7 1458 BCYC Ian N/A 1066 40:18 0:37:48 5.0
6 Fast Handicap RS 800 800 BCYC Chris Bishop Naomi 817 31:45 0:38:52 6.0
7 Slow Handicap SOLO 3685 BCYC Dave Edwards N/A 1140 45:38 0:40:02 7.0

R3 - 2017-05-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap SOLO 5152 BCYC Andrew Thompson N/A 1140 33:14 0:29:09 1.0
2   LARK 2470   Gary Packer Anna 1070 32:07 0:30:01 2.0
3 Slow Handicap SOLO 5204 BCYC Paul Teague N/A 1140 34:30 0:30:16 3.0
4   D-Zero 11   Steve Bolland   1029 31:50 0:30:56 4.0
5 Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 19054 BCYC Bryan Smith Richard Bateman 1113 34:48 0:31:16 5.0
6 Fast Handicap RS Aero 7 1458 BCYC Ian N/A 1066 34:56 0:32:46 6.0
7 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1316 BCYC Nigel Young Darren 941 34:36 0:36:46 7.0
8 Fast Handicap RS 200 977 BCYC Paul Clare 1047 DNF   9.0

R4 - 2017-05-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LARK 2470   Gary Packer Anna 1070 36:29 0:34:06 1.0
2 Slow Handicap SOLO 5204 BCYC Paul Teague N/A 1140 40:54 0:35:53 2.0
3 Slow Handicap SOLO 5152 BCYC Andrew Thompson N/A 1140 41:35 0:36:29 3.0
4 Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 19054 BCYC Bryan Smith Richard Bateman 1113 41:48 0:37:33 4.0
5 Fast Handicap RS Aero 7 1458 BCYC Ian N/A 1066 41:15 0:38:42 5.0
6 Fast Handicap RS 200 977 BCYC Paul Clare 1047 41:40 0:39:48 6.0
7 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1316 BCYC Nigel Young Darren 941 DNF   9.0
7   D-Zero 11   Steve Bolland   1029 DNF   9.0

www.bcyc.org.uk

www.bcyc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com