event burgee venue burgee

Evg. Dark_nights_2016 Handicap

Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club

Evg. Dark Nights Handicap Series 2016

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
3/8/16
R2
10/8/16
R3
17/8/16
R4
24/8/16
R5
31/08/16
Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap RS 200 481 BCYC John Teague Naomi 1047 3.0 2.0 (49.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 58.0 9.0
2nd Fast Handicap RS 200 826 BCYC Kerry Pinker Charles Richardson 1047 (14.0) 8.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 39.0 25.0
3rd Fast Handicap RS 200 374 BCYC Chris Baker Various 1047 9.0 9.0 2.0 (11.0) 7.0 38.0 27.0
4th Slow Handicap SOLO 5204 BCYC Paul Teague N/A 1140 6.0 10.0 (49.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 77.0 28.0
5th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22704 BCYC Dave Marsden Sue Clinton 1113 (49.0 DNC) 13.0 1.0 10.0 5.0 78.0 29.0
6th Fast Handicap LARK 2470 BCYC Garry Packer Richard Packer 1070 12.0 11.0 5.0 4.0 (49.0 DNC) 81.0 32.0
7th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22419 BCYC Steve Higgs Richard Bateman 1113 5.0 14.0 (49.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 91.0 42.0
8th Fast Handicap RS 200 411 BCYC Will Rhodes Chris Chorlton 1047 13.0 22.0 4.0 9.0 (49.0 DNC) 97.0 48.0
9th Slow Handicap LASER 77528 BCYC Dave Clinton N/A 1095 (49.0 DNC) 16.0 6.0 14.0 13.0 98.0 49.0
10th Fast Handicap RS 200 1509 BCYC Ali Helen 1047 (49.0 DNC) 1.0 49.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 106.0 57.0
11th Slow Handicap LASER 139370 BCYC Jim O'Connor N/A 1095 15.0 18.0 9.0 18.0 (20.0) 80.0 60.0
12th Fast Handicap RS 200 1451 BCYC Izzy Paul 1047 4.0 3.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 8.0 113.0 64.0
13th Fast Handicap RS 200 977 BCYC Connor Banks Shane Hewlett 1047 10.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 116.0 67.0
14th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 19002 BCYC Mike Andy 1113 16.0 (25.0) 17.0 DNF 12.0 23.0 93.0 68.0
15th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22148 BCYC Alan Galloway Trev 1113 (49.0 DNC) 23.0 13.0 17.0 18.0 120.0 71.0
16th Slow Handicap SOLO 4514 BCYC Charles Davidson N/A 1140 8.0 12.0 (49.0 DNC) 6.0 49.0 DNC 124.0 75.0
17th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 19054 BCYC Bryan Smith Ben 1113 21.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) 12.0 20.0 49.0 DNC 151.0 102.0
18th Slow Handicap SOLO 5188 BCYC Adrian Jones N/A 1140 21.0 DNF 17.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 16.5 152.5 103.5
19th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22455 BCYC Dave Wiggins Jackie Franklin 1113 (49.0 DNC) 24.0 29.7 OOD 16.0 49.0 DNC 167.7 118.7
20th Slow Handicap LASER 181375 BCYC Simon Beck N/A 1095 7.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 14.0 168.0 119.0
21st Slow Handicap SOLO 4335 BCYC Peter Knight N/A 1140 (49.0 DNC) 21.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 9.0 177.0 128.0
22nd Slow Handicap SOLO 3951 BCYC Colin Burbidge   1140 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 10.0 49.0 DNC 21.0 178.0 129.0
23rd Slow Handicap SOLO 5152 BCYC Andrew Thompson N/A 1140 (49.0 DNC) 20.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 12.0 179.0 130.0
24th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 21341 BCYC Rod Lyons Sally Lyons 1113 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 8.0 26.0 DNF 49.0 DNC 181.0 132.0
25th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22892 BCYC Graham Hodge Rosemary 1113 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 11.0 26.0 DNF 49.0 DNC 184.0 135.0
26th Slow Handicap SOLO 4114 BCYC David Barritt N/A 1140 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 15.0 22.0 184.0 135.0
27th Fast Handicap LASER II 9165 BCYC Andy TBA 1065 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 15.0 49.0 DNC 24.0 186.0 137.0
28th Slow Handicap LASER 164423 BCYC Paul Sheldon N/A 1095 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 16.5 189.5 140.5
29th Fast Handicap RS aero 7 1458 BCYC Ian Uglow N/A 1066 (49.0 DNC) 28.0 DNF 49.0 DNC 19.0 49.0 DNC 194.0 145.0
30th Fast Handicap RS 300 400 BCYC Mark Percival Various 979 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 1.0 197.0 148.0
31st Slow Handicap NATIONAL 12 - Non T-Foil 3428 BCYC Phil Bush Jo Bush 1089 1.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 197.0 148.0
32nd Fast Handicap 29er 2040 BCYC Ryan TBA 919 2.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 198.0 149.0
33rd Slow Handicap 420 54947 BCYC Jamie B 1105 (49.0 DNC) 4.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 200.0 151.0
34th Fast Handicap RS 200 396 BCYC Mark Percival Jack 1047 (49.0 DNC) 5.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 201.0 152.0
35th Fast Handicap RS 200 327 BCYC Sally Campbell Abi Campbell 1047 (49.0 DNC) 28.0 DNF 49.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 49.0 DNC 201.0 152.0
36th Slow Handicap LASER 201857 BCYC Connor N/A 1095 (49.0 DNC) 6.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 202.0 153.0
37th Slow Handicap LASER Radial 200670 BCYC Frank Windmeyer N/A 1136 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 7.0 49.0 DNC 203.0 154.0
38th Slow Handicap SOLO 4539 BCYC Rob Coole N/A 1140 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 7.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 203.0 154.0
39th Fast Handicap RS 300 nonum BCYC George Various 979 (49.0 DNC) 7.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 203.0 154.0
40th Slow Handicap SOLO 5072 BCYC Jon Coates N/A 1140 11.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 207.0 158.0
41st Slow Handicap RS FEVA 818   Abbi Ellen 1240 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 14.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 210.0 161.0
42nd Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 21102 BCYC Rachel Richard Cooke 1113 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 15.0 211.0 162.0
43rd Slow Handicap SOLO 4574 BCYC Reg Bishop N/A 1140 (49.0 DNC) 15.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 211.0 162.0
44th Slow Handicap LASER 4.7 72519 BCYC Rob Tindall N/A 1195 17.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 213.0 164.0
45th Slow Handicap LASER 146452 BCYC Richard Simms N/A 1095 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 19.0 215.0 166.0
46th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 21067 BCYC Ian Wakeling Sean 1113 (49.0 DNC) 19.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 215.0 166.0
47th Slow Handicap LASER Radial 3 BCYC Richard Simms   1136 21.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 217.0 168.0
48th Fast Handicap RS FEVA 576 BCYC Aby Campbell Sally Campbell 1240 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 49.0 DNC 222.0 173.0

www.bcyc.org.uk

www.bcyc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com