event burgee venue burgee

Evg. Dark_nights_2016 Handicap

Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club

Evg. Dark Nights Handicap Series 2016

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
3/8/16
R2
10/8/16
R3
17/8/16
R4
24/8/16
R5
31/08/16
Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap RS 200 481 BCYC John Teague Naomi 1047 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 25.0 8.0
2nd Fast Handicap RS 200 374 BCYC Chris Baker Various 1047 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 7.0 5.0 24.0 17.0
3rd Fast Handicap RS 200 826 BCYC Kerry Pinker Charles Richardson 1047 (8.0) 6.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 26.0 18.0
4th Fast Handicap LARK 2470 BCYC Garry Packer Richard Packer 1070 6.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 39.0 22.0
5th Fast Handicap RS 200 1509 BCYC Ali Helen 1047 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 17.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 40.0 23.0
6th Fast Handicap RS 200 411 BCYC Will Rhodes Chris Chorlton 1047 7.0 9.0 3.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 42.0 25.0
7th Fast Handicap RS 200 1451 BCYC Izzy Paul 1047 3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 6.0 46.0 29.0
8th Fast Handicap RS 200 977 BCYC Connor Banks Shane Hewlett 1047 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 47.0 30.0
9th Fast Handicap LASER II 9165 BCYC Andy TBA 1065 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 DNC 8.0 64.0 47.0
10th Fast Handicap RS 300 400 BCYC Mark Percival Various 979 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 69.0 52.0
11th Fast Handicap 29er 2040 BCYC Ryan TBA 919 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 69.0 52.0
12th Fast Handicap RS aero 7 1458 BCYC Ian Uglow N/A 1066 (17.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 8.0 17.0 DNC 71.0 54.0
13th Fast Handicap RS 200 396 BCYC Mark Percival Jack 1047 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 72.0 55.0
14th Fast Handicap RS 300 nonum BCYC George Various 979 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 73.0 56.0
15th Fast Handicap RS 200 327 BCYC Sally Campbell Abi Campbell 1047 (17.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 74.0 57.0
16th Fast Handicap RS FEVA 576 BCYC Aby Campbell Sally Campbell 1240 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 79.0 62.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
3/8/16
R2
10/8/16
R3
17/8/16
R4
24/8/16
R5
31/08/16
Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap SOLO 5204 BCYC Paul Teague N/A 1140 3.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 43.0 10.0
2nd Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22704 BCYC Dave Marsden Sue Clinton 1113 (33.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 45.0 12.0
3rd Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22419 BCYC Steve Higgs Richard Bateman 1113 2.0 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 51.0 18.0
4th Slow Handicap LASER 77528 BCYC Dave Clinton N/A 1095 (33.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 7.0 6.0 56.0 23.0
5th Slow Handicap LASER 139370 BCYC Jim O'Connor N/A 1095 7.0 10.0 5.0 11.0 (13.0) 46.0 33.0
6th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 19002 BCYC Mike Andy 1113 8.0 (16.0) 12.0 DNF 5.0 16.0 57.0 41.0
7th Slow Handicap SOLO 4514 BCYC Charles Davidson N/A 1140 5.0 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 1.0 33.0 DNC 76.0 43.0
8th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22148 BCYC Alan Galloway Trev 1113 (33.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 77.0 44.0
9th Slow Handicap SOLO 5188 BCYC Adrian Jones N/A 1140 13.0 DNF 9.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 9.5 97.5 64.5
10th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 19054 BCYC Bryan Smith Ben 1113 13.0 DNF (33.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 33.0 DNC 99.0 66.0
11th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22455 BCYC Dave Wiggins Jackie Franklin 1113 (33.0 DNC) 15.0 19.0 OOD 9.0 33.0 DNC 109.0 76.0
12th Slow Handicap LASER 181375 BCYC Simon Beck N/A 1095 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 7.0 110.0 77.0
13th Slow Handicap SOLO 4335 BCYC Peter Knight N/A 1140 (33.0 DNC) 13.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 115.0 82.0
14th Slow Handicap SOLO 5152 BCYC Andrew Thompson N/A 1140 (33.0 DNC) 12.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 116.0 83.0
15th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 21341 BCYC Rod Lyons Sally Lyons 1113 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 119.0 86.0
16th Slow Handicap SOLO 3951 BCYC Colin Burbidge   1140 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 6.0 33.0 DNC 14.0 119.0 86.0
17th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22892 BCYC Graham Hodge Rosemary 1113 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 7.0 16.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 122.0 89.0
18th Slow Handicap SOLO 4114 BCYC David Barritt N/A 1140 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 122.0 89.0
19th Slow Handicap LASER 164423 BCYC Paul Sheldon N/A 1095 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 9.5 124.5 91.5
20th Slow Handicap 420 54947 BCYC Jamie B 1105 (33.0 DNC) 1.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 133.0 100.0
21st Slow Handicap NATIONAL 12 - Non T-Foil 3428 BCYC Phil Bush Jo Bush 1089 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 133.0 100.0
22nd Slow Handicap LASER Radial 200670 BCYC Frank Windmeyer N/A 1136 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 33.0 DNC 134.0 101.0
23rd Slow Handicap LASER 201857 BCYC Connor N/A 1095 (33.0 DNC) 2.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 134.0 101.0
24th Slow Handicap SOLO 4539 BCYC Rob Coole N/A 1140 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 135.0 102.0
25th Slow Handicap SOLO 5072 BCYC Jon Coates N/A 1140 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 138.0 105.0
26th Slow Handicap SOLO 4574 BCYC Reg Bishop N/A 1140 (33.0 DNC) 7.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 139.0 106.0
27th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 21102 BCYC Rachel Richard Cooke 1113 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 140.0 107.0
28th Slow Handicap LASER 4.7 72519 BCYC Rob Tindall N/A 1195 9.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 141.0 108.0
29th Slow Handicap RS FEVA 818   Abbi Ellen 1240 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 10.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 142.0 109.0
30th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 21067 BCYC Ian Wakeling Sean 1113 (33.0 DNC) 11.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 143.0 110.0
31st Slow Handicap LASER 146452 BCYC Richard Simms N/A 1095 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 12.0 144.0 111.0
32nd Slow Handicap LASER Radial 3 BCYC Richard Simms   1136 13.0 DNF (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 145.0 112.0

www.bcyc.org.uk

www.bcyc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com