event burgee venue burgee

Evg. Axbridge 2016 Handicap

Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club

Evg. Axbridge Handicap Series 2016

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
18/05/2016
R2
25/05/2016
R3
01/06/2016
R4
08/06/2016
R5
15/06/2016
R6
22/06/2016
Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap RS 200 374 BCYC Chris Baker Various 1047 (7.0) 5.0 (9.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 26.0 10.0
2nd Fast Handicap RS 200 411 BCYC Will Rhodes Chris Chorlton 1047 (6.0) 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 25.0 14.0
3rd Fast Handicap RS 200 826 BCYC Kerry Pinker Charles Richardson 1047 5.0 3.0 (7.0) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 42.0 16.0
4th Fast Handicap RS 200 481 BCYC John Teague Naomi 1047 1.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 60.0 22.0
5th Fast Handicap LARK 2252 BCYC Gary Packer Richard Packer 1070 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 62.0 24.0
6th Fast Handicap 2000 21556 BCYC Adrian Moreton Steve Beard 1101 4.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 68.0 30.0
7th Fast Handicap RS 200 1451 BCYC Izzy Paul 1047 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 dnf (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 71.0 33.0
8th Fast Handicap RS 200 396 BCYC Mark Percival Jack 1047 11.0 dnf (19.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 75.0 37.0
9th Fast Handicap RS 200 977 BCYC Connor Banks Shane Hewlett 1047 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 2.0 19.0 DNC 2.0 80.0 42.0
10th Fast Handicap RS 200 1509 BCYC Ali Helen 1047 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 81.0 43.0
11th Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14789 BCYC Rhys Steve 964 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 86.0 48.0
12th Fast Handicap BLAZE 591 BCYC Ian Uglow N/A 1021 (19.0 DNC) 9.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 89.0 51.0
13th Fast Handicap RS 300 411 BCYC Connor Banks Various 979 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 99.0 61.0
14th Fast Handicap RS 400 775 BCYC Chris Chris 943 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 99.0 61.0
15th Fast Handicap RS 200 977 BCYC Paul Little Paul 1047 (19.0 DNC) 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 102.0 64.0
16th Fast Handicap OSPREY 854 BCYC Greg Boris 941 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 103.0 65.0
17th Fast Handicap RS 200 1476 BCYC Lynn Hawkins Dave Hawkins 1047 (19.0 DNC) 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 105.0 67.0
18th Fast Handicap RS 200 327 BCYC Sally Campbell Abi Campbell 1047 11.0 dnf (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 106.0 68.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
18/05/2016
R2
25/05/2016
R3
01/06/2016
R4
08/06/2016
R5
15/06/2016
R6
22/06/2016
Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap NATIONAL 12 3532 BCYC Gavin Willis Toby 1064 (2.0) 1.0 (16.0 dnf) 2.0 1.0 1.0 23.0 5.0
2nd Slow Handicap NATIONAL 12 - Non T-Foil 3428 BCYC Phil Bush Jo Bush 1089 1.0 2.0 (5.5) 1.0 (38.0 DNC) 3.0 50.5 7.0
3rd Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22419 BCYC Steve Higgs Jackie Franklin 1113 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 (38.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 60.0 16.0
4th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 164423 BCYC Paul Sheldon N/A 1136 4.0 3.0 8.0 (38.0 ocs) (38.0 DNC) 6.0 97.0 21.0
5th Slow Handicap SOLO 5152 BCYC Andrew Thompson N/A 1140 5.0 9.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 10.0 102.0 26.0
6th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22148 BCYC Alan Galloway Trev 1113 (12.0) (38.0 DNC) 5.5 9.0 5.0 8.0 77.5 27.5
7th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 21067 BCYC Ian Wakeling Sean 1113 8.0 8.0 (38.0 DNC) 7.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 137.0 61.0
8th Slow Handicap SOLO 5072 BCYC Jon Coates N/A 1140 13.0 (38.0 DNC) 9.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 5.0 141.0 65.0
9th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22455 BCYC Dave Wiggins Jackie Franklin 1113 11.0 (38.0 DNC) 11.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 12.0 148.0 72.0
10th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 21341 BCYC Rod Lyons Sally Lyons 1113 (38.0 DNC) 14.0 (38.0 DNC) 13.0 38.0 DNC 11.0 152.0 76.0
11th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 19002 BCYC Mike Andy 1113 14.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 12.0 38.0 DNC 13.0 153.0 77.0
12th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22892 BCYC Graham Hodge Rosemary 1113 (38.0 DNC) 16.0 (38.0 DNC) 11.0 38.0 DNC 15.0 156.0 80.0
13th Slow Handicap SOLO 4514 BCYC Charles Davidson N/A 1140 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 158.0 82.0
14th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22704 BCYC Dave Marsden Steve Higgs 1113 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 38.0 DNC 159.0 83.0
15th Slow Handicap GP14 11500 BCYC Paul Claire 1131 17.0 dnf (38.0 DNC) 13.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 16.0 160.0 84.0
16th Slow Handicap SOLO 5204 BCYC Paul Teague N/A 1140 (38.0 DNC) 6.0 (38.0 DNC) 4.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 162.0 86.0
17th Slow Handicap LASER 181375 BCYC Simon Beck N/A 1095 9.0 (38.0 DNC) 3.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 164.0 88.0
18th Slow Handicap SOLO 4574 BCYC Reg Bishop N/A 1140 (38.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 169.0 93.0
19th Slow Handicap OK 2142 BCYC Ian Harris N/A 1103 17.0 dnf (38.0 DNC) 1.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 170.0 94.0
20th Slow Handicap SOLO 3556 BCYC Jez Coulton N/A 1140 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 7.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 14.0 173.0 97.0
21st Slow Handicap LASER 7528 BCYC Dave Clinton N/A 1095 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 6.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 174.0 98.0
22nd Slow Handicap SOLO 4114 BCYC David Barritt N/A 1140 (38.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 174.0 98.0
23rd Slow Handicap LASER 195xxx BCYC Kerry Pinker N/A 1095 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 3.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 193.0 117.0
24th Slow Handicap LASER 4.7 201395 BCYC Jamie Harris N/A 1195 3.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 193.0 117.0
25th Slow Handicap BYTE CII 891 BCYC Ryan Bush N/A 1148 (38.0 DNC) 4.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 194.0 118.0
26th Slow Handicap SOLO 4335 BCYC Peter Knight N/A 1140 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 7.0 197.0 121.0
27th Slow Handicap CADET 9985 BCYC Bee Harris Anna Horikova 1428 7.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 197.0 121.0
28th Slow Handicap LASER 139370 BCYC Jim O'Connor N/A 1095 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 8.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 198.0 122.0
29th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 21774 BCYC Mike Wilkinson David Wilkinson 1113 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 9.0 199.0 123.0
30th Slow Handicap LASER 75330 BCYC Buddy N/A 1095 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 10.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 200.0 124.0
31st Slow Handicap LASER 77706 BCYC Richard Packer N/A 1095 10.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 200.0 124.0
32nd Slow Handicap SOLO 5188 BCYC Adrian Jones N/A 1140 (38.0 DNC) 11.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 201.0 125.0
33rd Slow Handicap LASER 146452 BCYC Richard Simms N/A 1095 (38.0 DNC) 12.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 202.0 126.0
34th Slow Handicap LASER 175774/75330 BCYC Mark Boddy N/A 1095 (38.0 DNC) 13.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 203.0 127.0
35th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 13187 BCYC Keith Clark Dave 1113 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 14.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 204.0 128.0
36th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 6889 BCYC Dave Barrett Ruby Barrett 1113 (38.0 DNC) 15.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 205.0 129.0
37th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 21404 BCYC Keith Dave Wiggins 1113 (38.0 DNC) 17.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 207.0 131.0

www.bcyc.org.uk

www.bcyc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com