event burgee venue burgee

Evg. Candlelight 2016 Handicap

Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club

Evg. Candlelight Handicap Series 2016

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R3
20/04/2016
R4
27/04/2016
R5
04/05/2016
Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap RS 200 481 BCYC John Teague Naomi 1047 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Fast Handicap RS 200 396 BCYC Mark Percival Jack 1047 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 17.0 4.0
3rd Fast Handicap LARK 2252 BCYC Gary Packer Richard Packer 1070 2.0 7.0 (9.0) 18.0 9.0
4th Fast Handicap RS 200 1451 BCYC Izzy Paul 1047 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 22.0 9.0
5th Fast Handicap RS 200 374 BCYC Chris Baker Various 1047 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 15.0 9.0
6th Fast Handicap 2000 21556 BCYC Adrian Moreton Steve Beard 1101 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 8.0 24.0 11.0
7th Fast Handicap OSPREY 854 BCYC Greg Boris 941 8.0 dnf 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 24.0 11.0
8th Fast Handicap RS 200 327 BCYC Sally Campbell Abi Campbell 1047 4.0 (9.0) 7.0 20.0 11.0
9th Fast Handicap RS 200 826 BCYC Kerry Pinker Charles Richardson 1047 (13.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 25.0 12.0
10th Fast Handicap 29ER 382 BCYC Ryan TBA 919 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 31.0 18.0
11th Fast Handicap RS 200 411 BCYC Will Rhodes Chris Chorlton 1047 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 DNC 31.0 18.0
12th Fast Handicap RS 400 117 BCYC Chris Chris 943 8.0 dnf (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 34.0 21.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R3
20/04/2016
R4
27/04/2016
R5
04/05/2016
Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 7528 BCYC Dave Clinton N/A 1136 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 8.0 2.0
2nd Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22704 BCYC Dave Marsden Steve Higgs 1113 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0
3rd Slow Handicap NATIONAL 12 - Non T-Foil 3428 BCYC Phil Bush Jo Bush 1089 (34.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 42.0 8.0
4th Slow Handicap SOLO 5204 BCYC Paul Teague N/A 1140 (34.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 45.0 11.0
5th Slow Handicap SOLO 5152 BCYC Andrew Thompson N/A 1140 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 10.0 47.0 13.0
6th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 164423 BCYC Paul Sheldon N/A 1136 7.0 (34.0 DNC) 7.0 48.0 14.0
7th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22419 BCYC Steve Higgs Jackie Franklin 1113 (8.0) 7.0 8.0 23.0 15.0
8th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 201395 BCYC Jamie Harris N/A 1136 4.0 12.0 (34.0 DNC) 50.0 16.0
9th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 19054 BCYC Bryan Smith Richard Bateman 1113 (20.0 dnf) 11.0 9.0 40.0 20.0
10th Slow Handicap SOLO 5188 BCYC Adrian Jones N/A 1140 11.0 (34.0 DNC) 14.0 59.0 25.0
11th Slow Handicap LASER 146452 BCYC Richard Simms N/A 1095 (34.0 DNC) 8.5 17.0 59.5 25.5
12th Slow Handicap SOLO 4114 BCYC David Barritt N/A 1140 10.0 (34.0 DNC) 16.0 60.0 26.0
13th Slow Handicap LASER 137357 BCYC TBA N/A 1095 (34.0 DNC) 14.0 18.0 66.0 32.0
14th Slow Handicap GP14 11500 BCYC Paul Claire 1131 20.0 dnf 13.0 (34.0 DNC) 67.0 33.0
15th Slow Handicap OK 2142 BCYC Ian Harris N/A 1103 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 1.0 69.0 35.0
16th Slow Handicap NATIONAL 12 3532 BCYC Gavin Willis Toby 1064 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 34.0 DNC 70.0 36.0
17th Slow Handicap OK 2144 BCYC Bish N/A 1103 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 3.0 71.0 37.0
18th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 19002 BCYC Mike Andy 1113 (34.0 DNC) 5.0 34.0 DNC 73.0 39.0
19th Slow Handicap LASER 201639 BCYC Shane Hewlett N/A 1095 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 73.0 39.0
20th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 13187 BCYC Keith Clark Dave 1113 20.0 dnf (34.0 DNC) 19.0 73.0 39.0
21st Slow Handicap LASER 139370 BCYC Jim O'Connor N/A 1095 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 74.0 40.0
22nd Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22501 BCYC Alice Allan Megan 1113 (34.0 DNC) 8.5 34.0 DNC 76.5 42.5
23rd Slow Handicap LASER 175774 BCYC Mark Boddy N/A 1095 9.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 77.0 43.0
24th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22455 BCYC Dave Wiggins Jackie Franklin 1113 (34.0 DNC) 10.0 34.0 DNC 78.0 44.0
25th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 21067 BCYC Ian Wakeling Sean 1113 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 11.0 79.0 45.0
26th Slow Handicap SOLO 4335 BCYC Peter Knight N/A 1140 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 12.0 80.0 46.0
27th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 3 BCYC Richard Simms N/A 1136 12.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 80.0 46.0
28th Slow Handicap SOLO 5072 BCYC Jon Coates N/A 1140 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 13.0 81.0 47.0
29th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22148 BCYC Alan Galloway Trev 1113 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 15.0 83.0 49.0
30th Slow Handicap CADET 9985 BCYC Bee Harris Anna Horikova 1428 20.0 dnf (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 88.0 54.0
30th Slow Handicap SOLO 4574 BCYC Reg Bishop N/A 1140 20.0 dnf (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 88.0 54.0
30th Slow Handicap LASER 166399 BCYC Marion Dixon N/A 1095 20.0 Dnf (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 88.0 54.0
30th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 6889 BCYC Dave Barrett Ruby Barrett 1113 20.0 dnf (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 88.0 54.0

www.bcyc.org.uk

www.bcyc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com