event burgee venue burgee

Freezer am Series 2018

Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club

Freezer AM Series

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R2
2018-01-14
R5
2018-01-28
R6
2018-01-28
R7
2018-02-04
R8
2018-02-04
Total Nett
1st Solo SOLO 5152 BCYC Andrew Thompson N/A 1143 (45.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 60.0 15.0
2nd Solo SOLO 4514 BCYC Charles Davidson N/A 1143 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 5.0 4.0 32.0 23.0
3rd Solo SOLO 5456 BCYC Mark Tinker N/A 1143 3.0 3.0 4.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 100.0 55.0
4th Handicap ENTERPRISE 22501 BCYC Alice Allen Various 1113 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 5.0 109.0 64.0
5th Handicap LARK 2470 BCYC Garry Packer Mike 1070 10.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 110.0 65.0
6th Solo SOLO 4984 BCYC Rhys Lankester N/A 1143 5.0 7.0 10.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 112.0 67.0
7th Handicap RS 200 1509 BCYC Alastair Norris Helen Summersgill 1047 (45.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 138.0 93.0
8th Handicap RS 200 1451 BCYC Izzy Savage Paul Williams 1047 (45.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 138.0 93.0
9th Handicap Enterprise 21067 BCYC Ian Wakeling TBA 1113 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 139.0 94.0
10th Handicap RS 200 1445 BCYC Pete Vincent Anna Horakova 1047 (45.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 144.0 99.0
11th Solo SOLO 5072 BCYC Jon Coates N/A 1143 2.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 45.0 DNC 145.0 100.0
12th Handicap ENTERPRISE 22704 BCYC Dave Marsden Steve Higgs 1113 (45.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 150.0 105.0
13th Handicap OSPREY 1154 BCYC Richard Packer Boris Morris 935 (45.0 DNC) 5.0 15.0 DNF 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 155.0 110.0
14th Handicap RS 300 411 BCYC Steve Bolland N/A 973 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 1.0 181.0 136.0
15th Handicap Enterprise 23351 BCYC Johnny Allen Various 1113 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 1.0 45.0 DNC 181.0 136.0
16th Solo SOLO 5204 BCYC Paul Teague N/A 1143 1.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 181.0 136.0
17th Handicap DEVOTI D-ZERO 11 BCYC Steve Bolland N/A 1029 4.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 184.0 139.0
18th Handicap RS 200 374 BCYC Chris Baker Jenni Wyatt 1047 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNS 7.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 187.0 142.0
19th Handicap OSPREY 1316 BCYC Nigel Young Darren 935 7.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 187.0 142.0
20th Handicap RS100 - 8.4 326 BCYC S. Ingarfill N/A 1008 8.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 188.0 143.0
21st Solo SOLO 3685   Dave Edwards N/A 1143 9.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 189.0 144.0
22nd Handicap 2000 2602 BCYC Bryan Jones TBA 1107 (45.0 DNC) 10.0 45.0 DNS 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 190.0 145.0
23rd Handicap LASER 146452 BCYC Richard Simms N/A 1097 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 11.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 191.0 146.0
24th Handicap OSPREY 1246 BCYC Alice Allen Johnny Allen 935 (45.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 193.0 148.0
25th Handicap RS 200 826 BCYC Charles Richardson Jenni Wyatt 1047 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 195.0 150.0
26th Handicap RS 200 977 BCYC ?   1047 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 225.0 180.0
26th Handicap FIREFLY 3551 BCYC Richard White Kelly 1165 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 225.0 180.0
26th Handicap BLAZE 713 BCYC Chris N/A 1023 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 225.0 180.0
26th Solo SOLO 4085 BCYC Steve Whitby N/A 1143 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 225.0 180.0
26th Handicap SCORPION 1924 BCYC Nigel Young Darren 1040 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 225.0 180.0
26th Solo SOLO 3556 BCYC Jez Coulton N/A 1143 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 225.0 180.0
26th Handicap RS AERO 7 1458 BCYC Ian Uglow N/A 1071 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 225.0 180.0
26th Handicap REDWING 249 BCYC Eric Evans Katy Quick 1092 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 225.0 180.0
26th Handicap 2000 22002 BCYC Bob Jones Natalie Hibberd 1107 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 225.0 180.0
26th Handicap CONTENDER 2618 BCYC Nick Noble N/A 970 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 225.0 180.0
26th Handicap 29ER 1328 BCYC Taddy Finn 915 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 225.0 180.0
26th Solo SOLO 4335 BCYC Peter Knight N/A 1143 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 225.0 180.0
26th Solo SOLO 3200   Mike Crees N/A 1143 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 225.0 180.0
26th Handicap RS 200 1145 BCYC Nick Smith K. Law 1047 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 225.0 180.0
26th Solo SOLO 4574 BCYC Reg Bishop N/A 1143 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 225.0 180.0
26th Handicap ENTERPRISE 19054 BCYC Bryan Smith Richard Bateman 1113 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 225.0 180.0
26th Handicap ALTO 109 BCYC Will Rhodes Chris Chorlton 917 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 225.0 180.0
26th Handicap LASER 201639 BCYC Connor Banks N/A 1097 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 225.0 180.0
26th Handicap LASER 164423 BCYC Paul Sheldon N/A 1097 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 225.0 180.0

www.bcyc.org.uk

www.bcyc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com