event burgee venue burgee

Freezer pm Series 2018

Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club

Freezer PM Series

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
2018-01-14
R2
2018-01-14
R5
2018-01-28
R6
2018-01-28
R7
2018-02-04
R8
2018-02-04
Total Nett
1st Solo SOLO 5456 BCYC Mark Tinker N/A 1143 1.0 3.0 8.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 105.0 13.0
2nd Solo SOLO 4984 BCYC Rhys Lankester N/A 1143 3.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 106.0 14.0
3rd Solo SOLO 4514 BCYC Charles Davidson N/A 1143 4.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 108.0 16.0
4th Solo SOLO 5152 BCYC Andrew Thompson N/A 1143 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 111.0 19.0
5th Handicap ENTERPRISE 22501 BCYC Alice Allen Johnny Allen 1113 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 dnf 4.0 1.0 118.0 26.0
6th Solo SOLO 5204 BCYC Paul Teague N/A 1143 2.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 187.0 95.0
7th Handicap ENTERPRISE 23351 BCYC Johnny Allen TBA 1113 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 189.0 97.0
8th Handicap RS 200 1509 BCYC Alastair Norris Helen Summersgill 1047 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 190.0 98.0
9th Handicap ENTERPRISE 21067 BCYC Ian Wakeling TBA 1113 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 191.0 99.0
10th Handicap RS 200 1445 BCYC Pete Vincent Anna Horakova 1047 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 192.0 100.0
11th Handicap RS 200 826 BCYC Charles Richardson Jeni Wyatt 1047 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 194.0 102.0
12th Solo SOLO 5072 BCYC Jon Coates N/A 1143 5.0 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 194.0 102.0
13th Handicap RS 200 374 BCYC Chris Baker Jenni Wyatt 1047 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 196.0 104.0
14th Handicap LASER 146452 BCYC Richard Simms N/A 1097 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 DNF 196.0 104.0
15th Solo SOLO 4114   Simon Page N/A 1143 7.0 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 197.0 105.0
16th Solo SOLO 3685   Dave Edwards N/A 1143 6.0 7.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 197.0 105.0
17th Handicap LASER 181375 BCYC Simon Beck N/A 1097 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 202.0 110.0
18th Handicap 2000 2602 BCYC Bryan Jones TBA 1107 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 dnf 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 208.0 116.0
19th Handicap RS 300 411 BCYC Steve Bolland N/A 973 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 1.0 46.0 DNC 231.0 139.0
20th Handicap ENTERPRISE 22704 BCYC Dave Marsden Steve Higgs 1113 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 10.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 240.0 148.0
21st Handicap RS 200 1145 BCYC Nick Smith K. Law 1047 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 276.0 184.0
21st Solo SOLO 4574 BCYC Reg Bishop N/A 1143 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 276.0 184.0
21st Handicap CONTENDER 2618 BCYC Nick Noble N/A 970 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 276.0 184.0
21st Handicap ENTERPRISE 19054 BCYC Bryan Smith Richard Bateman 1113 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 276.0 184.0
21st Handicap ALTO 109 BCYC Will Rhodes Chris Chorlton 917 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 276.0 184.0
21st Handicap LASER 201639 BCYC Connor Banks N/A 1097 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 276.0 184.0
21st Handicap LASER 164423 BCYC Paul Sheldon N/A 1097 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 276.0 184.0
21st Handicap OSPREY 1154 BCYC Richard Packer Boris Morris 935 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 276.0 184.0
21st Handicap 29ER 1328 BCYC Taddy Finn 915 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 276.0 184.0
21st Solo SOLO 4335 BCYC Peter Knight N/A 1143 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 276.0 184.0
21st Handicap OSPREY 1316 BCYC Nigel Young Darren 935 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 276.0 184.0
21st Solo SOLO 3200   Mike Crees N/A 1143 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 276.0 184.0
21st Handicap REDWING 249 BCYC Eric Evans Katy Quick 1092 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 276.0 184.0
21st Handicap 2000 22002 BCYC Bob Jones Natalie Hibberd 1107 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 276.0 184.0
21st Handicap RS100 - 8.4 326 BCYC S. Ingarfill N/A 1008 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 276.0 184.0
21st Handicap FIREFLY 3551 BCYC Richard White Kelly 1165 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 276.0 184.0
21st Handicap RS 200 1451 BCYC Izzy Savage Paul Williams 1047 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 276.0 184.0
21st Solo SOLO 3556 BCYC Jez Coulton N/A 1143 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 276.0 184.0
21st Handicap RS AERO 7 1458 BCYC Ian Uglow N/A 1071 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 276.0 184.0
21st Handicap RS 200 977 BCYC     1047 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 276.0 184.0
21st Handicap BLAZE 713 BCYC Chris N/A 1023 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 276.0 184.0
21st Solo SOLO 4085   Steve Whitby N/A 1143 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 276.0 184.0
21st Handicap DEVOTI D-ZERO 11 BCYC Steve Bolland N/A 1029 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 276.0 184.0
21st Handicap OSPREY 1246 BCYC Alice Allen Johnny Allen 935 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 276.0 184.0
21st Handicap SCORPION 1924 BCYC Nigel Young Darren 1040 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 276.0 184.0

www.bcyc.org.uk

www.bcyc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com