event burgee venue burgee

Frostbite pm Series 2017

Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club

Frostbite pm Series 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
2017-02-19
R2
2017-02-19
R3
2017-02-26
R4
2017-02-26
R5
2017-03-05
R6
2017-03-05
Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap RS 300 411 BCYC Steve Bolland N/A 973 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 53.0 7.0
2nd Fast Handicap RS 200 481 BCYC John Teague Naomi 1047 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 dnf 1.0 1.0 54.0 8.0
3rd Fast Handicap RS 200 1509 BCYC Alistair Norris Helen 1047 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 58.0 12.0
4th Slow Handicap SOLO 5204 BCYC Paul Teague N/A 1143 7.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 60.0 14.0
5th Fast Handicap RS AERO 7 1458 BCYC Ian Uglow N/A 1071 6.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 71.0 25.0
6th Fast Handicap OSPREY 854 BCYC Greg Boris 935 11.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 79.0 33.0
7th Fast Handicap RS 200 1451 BCYC Izzy Paul 1047 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 dnf (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 80.0 34.0
8th Slow Handicap SOLO 4514 BCYC Charles Davidson N/A 1143 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 23.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 81.0 35.0
9th Slow Handicap SOLO 5072 BCYC Jon Coates N/A 1143 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 101.0 55.0
10th Slow Handicap SOLO 5456 BCYC Mark Tinker N/A 1143 5.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 101.0 55.0
11th Fast Handicap OSPREY 1246 BCYC Alice Johnny 935 8.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 103.0 57.0
12th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 21067 BCYC Ian Wakeling Shaun 1113 9.5 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 106.5 60.5
13th Fast Handicap OSPREY 1316 BCYC Nigel Young Darren 935 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 109.0 63.0
14th Fast Handicap SCORPION 1951 BCYC Rhys Lankester Will Allen 1040 13.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 112.0 66.0
15th Fast Handicap RS 200 977 BCYC Paul Pritchard Claire Horackova 1047 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 dnf 113.0 67.0
16th Fast Handicap RS 200 374 BCYC Chris Baker Various 1047 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 12.0 dnf 11.0 dnf 115.0 69.0
17th Slow Handicap CADET 8852 BCYC Hazel Anna 1428 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 117.0 71.0
18th Slow Handicap SOLO 5152 BCYC Andrew Thompson N/A 1143 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 6.0 23.0 DNC 121.0 75.0
19th Slow Handicap EUROPE 229 BCYC Helen N/A 1145 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 dnf 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 122.0 76.0
20th Slow Handicap SOLO 4335 BCYC Chris Baker N/A 1143 9.5 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 124.5 78.5
21st Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 19054 BCYC Bryan Smith Richard Bateman 1113 12.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 127.0 81.0
22nd Slow Handicap LASER 4.7 201395 BCYC Jamie Harris N/A 1200 14.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 129.0 83.0

www.bcyc.org.uk

www.bcyc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com