Enterprise Inland Championship 2016

Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:18 on May 8, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Sail No Boat Name Helm Crew Club Helm Age Lady Helm Crew Age Lady Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 02 23384   Tim Sadler Richard Sault Yorkshire Dales SC G       10.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (19.0) 6.0 3.0 (17.0) 1.0 63.0 27.0
2nd 13 23089 SIMPLY RED Jon Woodward Karen Alexander South Staffordshire SC G     L 1.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 (11.0) 1.0 1.0 (13.0) 9.0 57.0 33.0
3rd 46 22456 UNLAWFUL ENTRY Nigel Bird Andy Bird Hayling Island SC G   >40 L 5.0 5.0 12.0 2.0 12.0 3.0 (51.0 OCS) 5.0 (51.0 DNC) 146.0 44.0
4th 10 22619 RIOT VAN Martin Honnor Victoria Gomm Ogston SC G     L 12.0 (25.0) (25.0) 8.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 96.0 46.0
5th 12 23270 KITTY Phil Ford Jane Humpage Bristol Corinthian YC G   >40 L 7.0 1.0 6.0 (17.0) 1.0 17.0 14.0 1.0 (51.0 BFD) 115.0 47.0
6th 14 23310 50 SHADES OF BLUE Matt Velamail Tim Brownell Yorkshire Dales SC         (22.0) (23.0) 15.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 100.0 55.0
7th 28 22315 OIL BEEF HOOKED John Blundell Chris Blundell Staunton Harold SC G   >40   (21.0) 6.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 19.0 11.0 (51.0 RET) 4.0 131.0 59.0
8th 27 22814 BANG ON Darren Roach James Ellis Royal Navy SA         (13.0) 13.0 13.0 10.0 (51.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 6.0 3.0 125.0 61.0
9th 31 SRI4747 6 P's Akshan Jirasinha Ishan Abeysekera Royal Colombo YC         18.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 11.0 (51.0 DNF) (51.0 DNC) 8.0 166.0 64.0
10th 47 22659 NORMAN David Jackman Chris Jackman Looe SC M       19.0 (35.0) (51.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 16.0 153.0 67.0
11th 03 23411 BLUE JOB ON TOP Paul Hobson Abigail Honnor Beaver SC M     L 9.0 4.0 (21.0) 1.0 14.0 (20.0) 12.0 11.0 18.0 110.0 69.0
12th 23 19876 SUBSONIC WHINKLE Alan Johnson Kaye Tickle SCYC / WLYC V     L (20.0) 2.0 2.0 16.0 6.0 8.0 15.0 (51.0 RET) 20.0 140.0 69.0
13th 18 22702 ESPADARTE Jane Scutt Nick Scutt Middle Nene SC G L >40   2.0 11.0 3.0 12.0 18.0 (22.0) 13.0 10.0 (28.0) 119.0 69.0
14th 39 22200 ZZZ00M Rob Libby Brian Bowdler Looe SC M   >40   4.0 (21.0) 11.0 11.0 13.0 (21.0) 21.0 12.0 2.0 116.0 74.0
15th 20 23349 TO INFIRMITY & BEYOND Ann Jackson Alan Skeens Burghfield SC V L >40   15.0 9.0 (28.0) 19.0 2.0 15.0 (51.0 OCS) 4.0 12.0 155.0 76.0
16th 15 23347 MINION Stephen Graham Alex Halliwell Northampton SC / WLYC       L 6.0 12.0 14.0 (51.0 BFD) (17.0) 13.0 10.0 14.0 10.0 147.0 79.0
17th 30 22652 THAT'S ENTERTAINMENT Jeremy Stephens Rebecca Stephens Penzance SC M     L 14.0 22.0 5.0 (51.0 BFD) 4.0 18.0 7.0 15.0 (51.0 DNC) 187.0 85.0
18th 01 22439 FLOOZY Phil Bevan Laura Bevan Grafham Water SC G     L (26.0) 18.0 8.0 18.0 15.0 14.0 (19.0) 2.0 11.0 131.0 86.0
19th 21 23015 WEDG-E Nick Jackson Rachel Jackson Burghfield SC V     L 11.0 19.0 (38.0) 14.0 (22.0) 10.0 5.0 20.0 7.0 146.0 86.0
20th 07 23311 IGAM OGAM Ioan Lavery Chris Keatley Penarth YC         (51.0 OCS) 17.0 22.0 23.0 (26.0) 9.0 8.0 19.0 6.0 181.0 104.0
21st 42 23307 BERT Tom Atkin Clare Adams Penarth YC M   >40 L 3.0 20.0 18.0 (51.0 DNF) (51.0 DNC) 30.0 18.0 7.0 17.0 215.0 113.0
22nd 24 23275   James Morley Millie Pryke Ripon SC       L (24.0) (32.0) 17.0 15.0 20.0 12.0 23.0 18.0 13.0 174.0 118.0
23rd 04 23410 WIMP Ges Brown Julie Moore South Caernarvonshire YC G   >40 L 25.0 10.0 10.0 24.0 5.0 29.0 16.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 221.0 119.0
24th 49 23008 J GREY J MATTER Barry Moss Ian Deeley Shell Island Sail & Power Club V       17.0 16.0 24.0 (29.0) (28.0) 16.0 25.0 27.0 15.0 197.0 140.0
25th 45 22130 THURSDAY'S CHILD Matthew Jaycock Ivan Jaycock Looe SC M   >40   16.0 28.0 16.0 22.0 21.0 24.0 (51.0 DNF) (29.0) 19.0 226.0 146.0
26th 34 22112 TUTU WON ONE TOO Charles Morrish Ali Morrish St Mary's Loch SC V     L 8.0 (27.0) 27.0 (34.0) 23.0 27.0 26.0 23.0 25.0 220.0 159.0
27th 08 23351 BIG SUMMER BLOW OUT Johnny Allen James Hobson Bristol Corinthian YC G   <16   (29.0) 29.0 23.0 27.0 16.0 (32.0) 20.0 21.0 26.0 223.0 162.0
28th 33 22892   Ian Harris Jackie Franklin Bristol Corinthian YC G   >40 L 34.0 15.0 26.0 13.0 30.0 26.0 22.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 268.0 166.0
29th 26 23123 MICK "E" FINN Peter Greenwood Joe Jackman Looe SC     <16   28.0 (34.0) (29.0) 25.0 25.0 28.0 17.0 22.0 22.0 230.0 167.0
30th 16 21067 RISE AND SHINE Ian Wakeling Sean O'Neil Bristol Corinthian YC V   >40   27.0 (36.0) (37.0) 32.0 24.0 23.0 24.0 16.0 23.0 242.0 169.0
31st 48 22823   Mike Cossey Margot Bish Sutton SC V   >40 L (33.0) 14.0 (33.0) 21.0 31.0 25.0 31.0 26.0 24.0 238.0 172.0
32nd 09 22501 BLUE JOB Alice Allen Abi Campbell Bristol Corinthian YC G L <16 L 32.0 37.0 20.0 (51.0 DNF) 27.0 34.0 27.0 (51.0 RET) 21.0 300.0 198.0
33rd 06 22901 OUT OF THE BLUE Paul Young Ella Crabtree Midland SC G     L (40.0) 33.0 32.0 26.0 36.0 (41.0) 35.0 25.0 27.0 295.0 214.0
34th 29 22152 E-MOTIVE Gavin Poulloin Amber Poulloin Weymouth SC     <16 L 35.0 31.0 31.0 (39.0) 29.0 (36.0) 30.0 31.0 32.0 294.0 219.0
35th 36 472 ALL SHOOK UP Philip Wilson Amy Wilson Ogston SC M   <16 L 30.0 (39.0) 30.0 33.0 38.0 (40.0) 37.0 24.0 30.0 301.0 222.0
36th 32 23346 BAD BOUTROS Phil Snewin Ros Coleman Chester SC G   >40 L 23.0 24.0 35.0 20.0 (51.0 DNF) 33.0 (51.0 DNF) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 339.0 237.0
37th 44 22419 COCKNEY REBEL Steve Higgs Richard Bateman Bristol Corinthian YC V       36.0 40.0 (43.0) 40.0 34.0 35.0 33.0 28.0 (51.0 DNC) 340.0 246.0
38th 17 23242 ROXY Andrew Grant John Sorenson Penarth YC G   >40   (42.0) 38.0 (46.0) 41.0 41.0 38.0 29.0 30.0 29.0 334.0 246.0
39th 35 19054 FLIC EN FLAC II Bryan Smith Richard Packer Bristol Corinthian YC V       (45.0) (46.0) 36.0 35.0 37.0 43.0 32.0 32.0 33.0 339.0 248.0
40th 41 22935 MALABAR Chris Palmer Beatrice Drury Penarth YC V     L 39.0 (41.0) 39.0 38.0 33.0 (47.0) 34.0 33.0 34.0 338.0 250.0
41st 22 22936 THUNDERBIRD 1 Richard Pryke Annabel Pryke Ripon SC G     L 31.0 26.0 19.0 30.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 361.0 259.0
42nd 37 23248 HEV-E Martin Bottomley Ray Ball Emberton Park SC V   >40   43.0 30.0 41.0 28.0 32.0 37.0 (51.0 DNF) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 364.0 262.0
43rd 25 23312 AKANGRA Peter Rendall Helen Cummins Penarth YC M     L 38.0 42.0 44.0 31.0 40.0 39.0 38.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 374.0 272.0
44th 11 23044   Mark Matthews Liz Matthews Castle Cove SC M   >40 L 44.0 47.0 40.0 42.0 35.0 44.0 36.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 390.0 288.0
45th 38 22455 BBDEE Dave Wiggins Keith Clark Bristol Corinthian YC V   >40   48.0 48.0 47.0 37.0 (51.0 DNF) 45.0 39.0 (51.0 DNC) 31.0 397.0 295.0
46th 50 22360   Charles Richardson Paul Bristol Corinthian YC G       37.0 44.0 34.0 43.0 42.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 404.0 302.0
47th 05 23313 RED WHITE & BLUE John Berry Neil Bawden Etherow SC / South Staffs SC V   >40   41.0 43.0 42.0 36.0 39.0 (51.0 DNF) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 405.0 303.0
48th 43 22704 BILBO BATTINN ??? David Marsden Sue Clinton Bristol Corinthian YC V     L (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 31.0 28.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 416.0 314.0
49th 19 19002 AXIT Michael Crees Andrew Richman Bristol Corinthian YC     >40   46.0 49.0 48.0 44.0 44.0 46.0 40.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 419.0 317.0
50th 40 22124 ADMIRELA Nigel Young Darren Hamilton Bristol Corinthian YC V   >40   47.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 43.0 42.0 (51.0 DNF) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 420.0 318.0

www.bristolcorinthian.org.uk

www.sailenterprise.co.uk
the_fordies@yahoo.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com