RS200 Open 2016

BCYC

RS200 Open_2016

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total Nett
1st RS 200 1562 Edd Whitehead Kate Allam Parkstone YC 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 8.0 4.0
1st RS 200 1566 Matt Mee Emma Norris Red Wharf Bay/Burghfield 2.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 30.0 4.0
3rd RS 200 1365 John Teague Naomi Pound BCYC (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
4th RS 200 1159 Alistair Norris Helen Summersgill BCYC 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
5th RS 200 418 Liz Teague Fred Mainwairing Exe SC (6.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 22.0 16.0
6th RS 200 1510 Bex Partridge Darren McNamara Exe SC 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 25.0 17.0
7th RS 200 908 Pete 'Ugly' Vincent Abi Campbell J Llandegfedd/BCYC 7.0 4.0 (10.0) 9.0 30.0 20.0
8th RS 200 822 Peter Eyre Sam Norman Parkstone YC 9.0 9.0 3.0 (13.0) 34.0 21.0
9th RS 200 422 Owain Hughes Ian Mairs Parkstone YC 8.0 7.0 7.0 (11.0) 33.0 22.0
10th RS 200 1389 Roger Phillips Lucy Phillips   10.0 (14.0) 8.0 8.0 40.0 26.0
11th RS 200 1451 Izzy Very Savage Y Paul Williams BCYC (11.0) 11.0 11.0 7.0 40.0 29.0
12th RS 200 542 John Harvey Sally Harvey Thornbury SC (12.0) 10.0 9.0 10.0 41.0 29.0
13th RS 200 1330 Pete Haddrell Flea Haddrell Burghfield SC 13.0 (16.0) 14.0 12.0 55.0 39.0
14th RS 200 411 Will Rhodes Chris Chorlton BCYC 16.0 13.0 12.0 (26.0 DNF) 67.0 41.0
15th RS 200 1019 James Williams Pippa Taylor CVLSC 14.0 12.0 (26.0 DNF) 15.0 67.0 41.0
16th RS 200 519 Sue Branham Mike Proven Burghfield SC 17.0 17.0 13.0 (18.0) 65.0 47.0
17th RS 200 1342 Sarah Green David Green Llandegfedd (18.0) 15.0 18.0 16.0 67.0 49.0
18th RS 200 379 Hannah Smith Nick Smith Thornbury SC 15.0 (20.0) 16.0 20.0 71.0 51.0
19th RS 200 826 Kerry Pinker Chris Baker BCYC 19.0 (26.0 DNF) 15.0 17.0 77.0 51.0
20th RS 200 1364 Joe Stansfield Martyn Stubbs CVLSC (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNF 17.0 14.0 83.0 57.0
21st RS 200 522 Victoria Upton Y Jess Harding Y Exe SC 20.0 18.0 20.0 (26.0 DNC) 84.0 58.0
22nd RS 200 832 Pete Alvey Toby Halliwell CVLSC (21.0) 21.0 19.0 19.0 80.0 59.0
23rd RS 200 No Num Sally Campbell Ellie Hill J BCYC 22.0 22.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 96.0 70.0
24th RS 200 1079 Benjamin Palmer Kathy Cashman Baltic Wharf (26.0 DNF) 19.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 97.0 71.0
25th RS 200 361 Grant Booker Jonathan Carr Starcross YC (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 104.0 78.0


www.bcyc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com