event burgee venue burgee

Evg. 2017 Handicap

Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club

Wed Candle light 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 65, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap RS 200 481 BCYC John Teague Naomi 1047 1.0 2.0 (66.0 DNC) 69.0 3.0
2nd Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22419 BCYC Steve Higgs Richard Bateman 1113 6.0 (9.0) 2.0 17.0 8.0
3rd Fast Handicap RS 200 396 BCYC Mark Percival Jack 1047 5.0 3.0 (66.0 DNC) 74.0 8.0
4th Slow Handicap SOLO 5204 BCYC Paul Teague N/A 1140 2.0 7.0 (66.0 DNC) 75.0 9.0
5th Fast Handicap RS 200 327 BCYC Sally Abi 1047 (66.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 76.0 10.0
6th Fast Handicap RS 200 374 BCYC Chris Baker Various 1047 (23.0) 5.0 5.0 33.0 10.0
7th Fast Handicap RS 200 1451 BCYC Izzy Paul 1047 7.0 4.0 (66.0 DNC) 77.0 11.0
8th Slow Handicap SOLO 4514 BCYC Charles Davidson N/A 1140 (10.0) 7.0 OOD 7.0 24.0 14.0
9th Fast Handicap RS 200 411 BCYC Will Rhodes Clare 1047 (29.0) 12.0 3.0 44.0 15.0
10th Fast Handicap OSPREY 854 BCYC Rich Boris 941 (13.0) 8.0 8.0 29.0 16.0
11th Fast Handicap LARK 2470 BCYC Garry Packer Anna 1070 11.0 (13.0) 6.0 30.0 17.0
12th Slow Handicap SOLO 5152 BCYC Andrew Thompson N/A 1140 14.0 11.0 (66.0 DNC) 91.0 25.0
13th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22148 BCYC Alan Galloway Trev 1113 17.0 (18.0) 10.0 45.0 27.0
14th Slow Handicap SOLO 4574 BCYC Reg Bishop N/A 1140 16.0 14.0 (66.0 DNC) 96.0 30.0
15th Slow Handicap LASER 7528 BCYC Dave Clinton N/A 1095 (22.0) 16.0 16.0 54.0 32.0
16th Fast Handicap RS AERO 7 1458 BCYC Ian Uglow   1066 24.0 (66.0 DNC) 9.0 99.0 33.0
17th Fast Handicap SCORPION 1951 BCYC Rhys Steve 1040 (26.0) 19.0 14.0 59.0 33.0
18th Fast Handicap RS 400 775 BCYC Chris Charles 943 17.0 OOD 17.0 (66.0 DNC) 100.0 34.0
19th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 6889 BCYC Dave Barrett Ruby Barrett 1113 19.0 (66.0 DNC) 17.0 102.0 36.0
20th Slow Handicap SOLO 4800 BCYC Dave Barritt   1140 18.0 20.0 (66.0 DNC) 104.0 38.0
21st Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22892 BCYC Graham Hodge Rosemary 1113 27.0 (66.0 DNC) 13.0 106.0 40.0
22nd Fast Handicap RS 200 977 BCYC Paul Clare 1047 25.0 (66.0 DNC) 15.0 106.0 40.0
23rd Slow Handicap SOLO 5188 BCYC Adrian Jones N/A 1140 15.0 26.0 DNF (66.0 DNC) 107.0 41.0
24th Slow Handicap SOLO 4539 BCYC Rob Cooke   1140 20.5 21.0 (66.0 DNC) 107.5 41.5
25th Slow Handicap LASER 85383 BCYC Rob Tindall N/A 1095 28.0 26.0 DNF (66.0 DNC) 120.0 54.0
26th Slow Handicap NATIONAL 12 3532 BCYC Gavin Willis Toby 1064 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 1.0 133.0 67.0
27th Fast Handicap RS 200 1509 BCYC Ali Chris B 1047 (66.0 DNC) 1.0 66.0 DNC 133.0 67.0
28th Fast Handicap 29er 2040 BCYC Ryan Jamie 919 3.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 135.0 69.0
29th Slow Handicap EUROPE 229 BCYC Alistair Norris   1145 4.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 136.0 70.0
30th Slow Handicap SOLO 5456 BCYC Mark Tinker   1140 8.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 140.0 74.0
31st Slow Handicap NATIONAL 12 - Non T-Foil 3428 BCYC Phil Bush Jo Bush 1089 9.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 141.0 75.0
32nd Slow Handicap LASER 146452 BCYC Richard Simms N/A 1095 (66.0 DNC) 10.0 66.0 DNC 142.0 76.0
33rd Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 21341 BCYC Rod Lyons Sally Lyons 1113 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 11.0 143.0 77.0
34th Slow Handicap LASER 139370 BCYC Jim O'Connor N/A 1095 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 12.0 144.0 78.0
35th Slow Handicap REDWING 249 BCYC Eric Kiren 1092 12.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 144.0 78.0
36th Fast Handicap OSPREY 1246 BCYC Alice Johnny 941 (66.0 DNC) 15.0 66.0 DNC 147.0 81.0
37th Slow Handicap SOLO 4335 BCYC Peter Knight N/A 1140 20.5 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 152.5 86.5
38th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 19002 BCYC Mike Andy 1113 (66.0 DNC) 22.0 66.0 DNC 154.0 88.0
39th Fast Handicap RS 200 1641 BCYC tbc tbc 1047 (66.0 DNC) 26.0 DNF 66.0 DNC 158.0 92.0
40th Slow Handicap SOLO 3951 BCYC Colin Burbidge   1140 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
40th Fast Handicap 29er 999 BCYC Ryan Bush Connor 919 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
40th Slow Handicap SOLO 3556 BCYC Jez Coulton N/A 1140 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
40th Slow Handicap LASER 137386 BCYC Mike Beck N/A 1095 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
40th Fast Handicap RS VISION 855 BCYC TBA TBA 1134 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
40th Fast Handicap RS FEVA 576 BCYC Aby Campbell Sally Campbell 1240 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
40th Slow Handicap LASER 72519 BCYC Rob Tindall N/A 1095 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
40th Fast Handicap RS 300 nonum BCYC George Various 979 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
40th Fast Handicap RS 300 400 BCYC Mark Percival Various 979 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
40th Slow Handicap LASER 175774 BCYC TBA N/A 1095 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
40th Slow Handicap 420 54947 BCYC Ian H B 1105 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
40th Slow Handicap LASER Radial 1 BCYC Jon Lewis   1136 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
40th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 19054 BCYC Bryan Smith Ben 1113 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
40th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22455 BCYC Dave Wiggins Jackie Franklin 1113 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
40th Slow Handicap LASER 181375 BCYC Simon Beck N/A 1095 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
40th Slow Handicap BYTE CII 891 BCYC Ryan Bush N/A 1148 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
40th Slow Handicap LASER 4.7 201395 BCYC Jamie Harris N/A 1195 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
40th Slow Handicap LASER 75330/175774 BCYC Mark Boddy N/A 1095 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
40th Slow Handicap CADET 9985 BCYC Bee Harris Anna Horikova 1428 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
40th Slow Handicap OK 2142 BCYC Ian Harris N/A 1103 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
40th Fast Handicap RS 200 826 BCYC Kerry Pinker Charles Richardson 1047 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
40th Slow Handicap SOLO 5072 BCYC Jon Coates N/A 1140 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
40th Slow Handicap LASER 164423 BCYC Paul Sheldon N/A 1095 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
40th Slow Handicap SOLO 4114 BCYC David Barritt N/A 1140 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
40th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 21067 BCYC Ian Wakeling Sean 1113 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
40th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22704 BCYC Dave Marsden Sue Clinton 1113 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 198.0 132.0

www.bcyc.org.uk

www.bcyc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com