event burgee venue burgee

Evg. 2017 Handicap

Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club

Wed Candle light 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap NATIONAL 12 3532 BCYC Gavin Willis Toby 1064 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 104.0 8.0
2nd Fast Handicap RS 200 374 BCYC Chris Baker Various 1047 (23.0) 5.0 5.0 (19.0) 5.0 2.0 59.0 17.0
3rd Fast Handicap RS 200 327 BCYC Sally Abi 1047 (48.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (20.0) 86.0 18.0
4th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22419 BCYC Steve Higgs Sue Clinton 1113 6.0 9.0 2.0 (16.0) (16.0) 7.0 56.0 24.0
5th Slow Handicap SOLO 5204 BCYC Paul Teague N/A 1140 2.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) 125.0 29.0
6th Slow Handicap SOLO 4514 BCYC Charles Davidson N/A 1140 10.0 7.3 OOD 7.0 5.0 (28.0 DNF) (48.0 DNC) 105.3 29.3
7th Fast Handicap LARK 2470 BCYC Garry Packer Anna 1070 11.0 (14.0) 6.0 3.0 11.0 (15.0) 60.0 31.0
8th Fast Handicap OSPREY 854 BCYC Rich Boris 941 (13.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 (13.0) 58.0 32.0
9th Slow Handicap LASER Radial 7528 BCYC Dave Clinton N/A 1136 (20.0) 10.0 15.0 (21.0) 6.0 8.0 80.0 39.0
10th Slow Handicap REDWING 249 BCYC Eric Karen 1092 12.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 10.0 136.0 40.0
11th Fast Handicap RS 200 411 BCYC Will Rhodes Chris 1047 (29.0) 13.0 3.0 18.0 14.0 (19.0) 96.0 48.0
12th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22148 BCYC Alan Galloway Trev 1113 17.0 (18.0) 10.0 11.0 (19.0) 11.0 86.0 49.0
13th Slow Handicap SOLO 5152 BCYC Andrew Thompson N/A 1140 14.0 12.0 (48.0 DNC) 17.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) 146.0 50.0
14th Fast Handicap RS 200 1509 BCYC Ali Helen 1047 (48.0 DNC) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 148.0 52.0
15th Fast Handicap RS 200 481 BCYC John Teague Naomi 1047 1.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 3.0 150.0 54.0
16th Fast Handicap RS 300 439 BCYC Ryan Bush   979 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 5.0 158.0 62.0
17th Fast Handicap SCORPION 1951 BCYC Rhys Steve 1040 (26.0) 19.0 14.0 15.0 (22.0) 14.0 110.0 62.0
18th Slow Handicap SOLO 5188 BCYC Adrian Jones N/A 1140 15.0 26.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 15.0 9.0 161.0 65.0
19th Fast Handicap RS AERO 7 1458 BCYC Ian Uglow   1066 24.0 (48.0 DNC) 9.0 (48.0 DNC) 18.0 18.0 165.0 69.0
20th Slow Handicap LASER 146452 BCYC Richard Simms N/A 1095 (48.0 DNC) 11.0 (48.0 DNC) 22.0 23.0 17.0 169.0 73.0
21st Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 19002 BCYC Mike Andy 1113 (48.0 DNC) 22.0 (48.0 DNC) 10.0 20.0 22.0 170.0 74.0
22nd Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 6889 BCYC Dave Barrett Ruby Barrett 1113 19.0 (48.0 DNC) 17.0 (48.0 DNC) 26.0 20.7 OOD 178.7 82.7
23rd Slow Handicap SOLO 5456 BCYC Mark Tinker   1140 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 21.7 OOD 48.0 DNC 182.7 86.7
24th Slow Handicap SOLO 4800 BCYC Dave Barritt   1140 18.0 20.0 (48.0 DNC) 13.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 195.0 99.0
25th Fast Handicap RS 400 775 BCYC Chris Charles 943 25.7 OOD 17.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 12.0 48.0 DNC 198.7 102.7
26th Fast Handicap RS 200 396 BCYC Mark Percival Jack 1047 5.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 200.0 104.0
27th Slow Handicap LASER 85383 BCYC Rob Tindall N/A 1095 28.0 26.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 24.0 26.0 200.0 104.0
28th Fast Handicap RS 200 1451 BCYC Izzy Paul 1047 7.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 203.0 107.0
29th Slow Handicap NATIONAL 12 - Non T-Foil 3428 BCYC Phil Bush Jo Bush 1089 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 6.0 207.0 111.0
30th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22892 BCYC Graham Hodge Rosemary 1113 27.0 (48.0 DNC) 13.0 23.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 207.0 111.0
31st Fast Handicap RS 200 977 BCYC Paul Clare 1047 25.0 (48.0 DNC) 16.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 24.0 209.0 113.0
32nd Slow Handicap SOLO 4574 BCYC Reg Bishop N/A 1140 16.0 15.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 223.0 127.0
33rd Slow Handicap LASER 75330/175774 BCYC Mark Boddy N/A 1095 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 21.0 12.0 225.0 129.0
34th Slow Handicap LASER 139370 BCYC Jim O'Connor N/A 1095 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 12.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 21.0 225.0 129.0
35th Slow Handicap SOLO 4335 BCYC Peter Knight N/A 1140 21.5 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 13.0 48.0 DNC 226.5 130.5
36th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 21341 BCYC Rod Lyons Sally Lyons 1113 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 25.0 228.0 132.0
37th Slow Handicap SOLO 4539 BCYC Rob Cooke   1140 21.5 21.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 234.5 138.5
38th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 19054 BCYC Bryan Smith Ben 1113 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 17.0 28.0 DNF 237.0 141.0
39th Slow Handicap MIRROR S/H 68334 BCYC Andy Bendell   1369 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 20.0 25.0 48.0 DNC 237.0 141.0
40th Fast Handicap RS 400 1775 BCYC John T Ali 943 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 1.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 241.0 145.0
41st Fast Handicap 29er 2040 BCYC Ryan Jamie 919 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 243.0 147.0
42nd Slow Handicap EUROPE 229 BCYC Alistair Norris   1145 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 244.0 148.0
43rd Slow Handicap LASER 181375 BCYC Simon Beck N/A 1095 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 14.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 254.0 158.0
44th Slow Handicap LASER 164423 BCYC Paul Sheldon N/A 1095 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 16.0 256.0 160.0
45th Fast Handicap OSPREY 1246 BCYC Alice Johnny 941 (48.0 DNC) 16.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 256.0 160.0
46th Slow Handicap ENTERPRISE 22455 BCYC Dave Wiggins Gregg 1113 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 23.0 263.0 167.0
47th Fast Handicap RS 200 1641 BCYC tbc tbc 1047 (48.0 DNC) 26.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 266.0 170.0

www.bcyc.org.uk

www.bcyc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com